SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMPO/MTP

FTTX Solution Provider Optical fiber 24core MTP -LC Cassette

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

FTTX Solution Provider Optical fiber 24core MTP -LC Cassette

China FTTX Solution Provider Optical fiber 24core MTP -LC Cassette supplier
FTTX Solution Provider Optical fiber 24core MTP -LC Cassette supplier FTTX Solution Provider Optical fiber 24core MTP -LC Cassette supplier FTTX Solution Provider Optical fiber 24core MTP -LC Cassette supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: MPO-LC 24 cores cassette

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: 1 USD
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Place Of Origin:: Zhejiang, China Model Number:: MPO-LC 24cores
Material:: Cold- Roll Steel Name:: Fiber Optic Cassette
Certification:: ISO9001:2008, ROHS SIZE:: 260mm(W)x320mm(D)x90mm(D)
Operating Temperature:: -40℃~85℃

FTTX Solution Provider Optical fiber 24core MTP -LC Cassette

 

 

 

MTP/MPO Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MTP/MPO and LC or SC discrete connectors.They are used to interconnect MTP/MPO backbones with LC or SC patching.

Modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data centre infrastructure as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes.Cassettes can be mounted in 1U or 3U 19" multislot chassis.

MTP/MPO Cassettes contain factory controlled and tested MTP/MPO-LC fanouts to deliver optical performance and reliability.Low loss MTP/MPO Elite and LC or SC Premium versions are offered featuring low insertion loss for demanding power budget high speed networks.

FTTX Solution Provider Optical fiber 24core MTP -LC Cassette
Features:
MTP/MPO standard compliant multifibre connector
LC (SFF data center standard), SC discrete interface
OS1/2, OM3, OM4 fibre grades (OM1 and OM2 available)
12 and 24 fibre versions - 12 LC (Duplex) / SC (Simplex) optical parts
Polarity A (standard), B or C
Factory terminated and tested
High performance zirconia sleeve adaptors

Rapid deployment Factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, adds and changes.

MTP/MPO interface MTP/MPO components feature superior optical and mechanical properties.

Optimized performance Low loss MTP/MPO Elite, discrete Premium connectors and OM4 fibre assures low insertion losses and power penalties in tight power budget, high-speed network environments.

High density 12 or 24 fibre cassettes can be mounted in 1U scaling up to 72 or in 3U scaling up to 336 discrete connectors.
Reliability 100% tested - combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standards.
Applications
Data center infrastructure
Storage area network - fibre channel
Parallel optics


Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)