FTTX Optical Fiber Splitter , 1*4 PLC Splitter With SC / APC Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: 1*4 PLC SC/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

High Light:

multimode fiber splitter

,

single mode fiber splitter

Product Description

 

FTTX Optical Fiber Splitter , 1*4 PLC Splitter With SC / APC Connector

 

 

Quick Details:

 

Brand Name: DYS/OEM

 

Model Number: 1*4 PLC Splitter

 

Connector: SC/APC

 

Output Connector Type: LC ,ST,SC,FC

 

Length: 1m ,1.5m, 2m or customized length

 

Ferrule Polish: APC,UPC,PC

 

Description of PLC Splitter:

 

PLC splitter is based on planar Lightwave circuit technology and precision aligning process, can divide a single/dual optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs uniformly and is denoted 1xN or 2xN. PLC splitter is applied in FTTX deployments, PON networks, CATV links and optical signal distribution currently. Siemax’ PLC splitter offers superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability, meet various application requirements in different environments.

 

Application:

1.    FTTX networks

2.    PON networks

3.    CATV links

4.    Data Communication

 

Types:

1.    Basic type PLC splitter

2.    SFF type PLC splitter

3.    900um Fan-out Type PLC Splitter

4.    Cassette type PLC splitter Module

5.    Rack type PLC splitter Module

6.    Tray assembly PLC splitter Module

7.    Flat Quick-Connect Termination Type PLC Splitter Module

 

Feature:

1.    Low Insertion Loss

2.    Low Polarization Dependent Loss

3.    Wide Operation Wavelength

4.    Wide Operation Temperature

5.    High Stability and Reliability

6.    Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221 Compliance

7.    YD/T 2000.1-2009 Compliance (TLC Product Certificate Compliance)