Fiber Ribbon Optical Fiber Patch Cord FTTH Pigtail For CATV Systems

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: MPO/PC-SC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: IN 3 Days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 2000/WEEKS

Detail Information

High Light:

fiber optic jumper

,

single mode fiber patch cables

Product Description

 

 

Fiber Ribbon Optical Fiber Patch Cord FTTH Pigtail For CATV Systems

 

Quick Details:

1.Fiber type:MPO/PC-MPO/SC

2.Model Number: PC-SC

3.Inserion Loss: <0.3db

4.Return Loss: >45db

5.Color:Yellow

6.Jacket Materials<LSZH/OFNR/PVC

7.Ferrule Materials:Ceramic

 

 

Applications

 

1.Access Network

 

2.Telecom/CATV Systems

 

3.FTTx

 

 

 

Fetures:

 

1.Price-Competitive

 

2.Low Insertion Loss & PDL

 

3.Factory-terminated and Tested

 

4.Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

 

5.Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

 

6.Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

 

7.Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

 

Specifications

 

Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/OFNR/PVC

Connector Type

SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000

Ferrule Materials

Ceramic

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)

Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)

≥35dB(PC/UPC)

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord

Operating Temperature (° C)

-10~ + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Package

1unit/bag

*All values specified are with connectors.

 

Fiber Ribbon Optical Fiber Patch Cord FTTH Pigtail For CATV Systems 0

Fiber Ribbon Optical Fiber Patch Cord FTTH Pigtail For CATV Systems 1

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Certificate of qualification

Fiber Ribbon Optical Fiber Patch Cord FTTH Pigtail For CATV Systems 2