SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMPO/MTP

Fiber Optical Cable OM2 fanout MPO/MTP to ST 4 Fiber Patch Cord

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

Fiber Optical Cable OM2 fanout MPO/MTP to ST 4 Fiber Patch Cord

China Fiber Optical Cable OM2 fanout MPO/MTP to ST 4 Fiber Patch Cord supplier
Fiber Optical Cable OM2 fanout MPO/MTP to ST 4 Fiber Patch Cord supplier Fiber Optical Cable OM2 fanout MPO/MTP to ST 4 Fiber Patch Cord supplier Fiber Optical Cable OM2 fanout MPO/MTP to ST 4 Fiber Patch Cord supplier Fiber Optical Cable OM2 fanout MPO/MTP to ST 4 Fiber Patch Cord supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: MPO/MTP-ST

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Model Number: MPO MTP To ST Fiber Count: 4
Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.3dB Length: 1 Meter Or Customized
Pass Geometry Test Or Now: 100% Passed Model: Mulitmode
Polish: APC Or PC

This 1 meter (3.3 foot) high-quality Plenum approved fiber optic cable is 40/100 gigabit rated MTP / LC (MPO), 12 Strand cable with a Yellow colored jacket. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated. Singlemode cables can come with many different fiber optic connector types. This particular 40/100 gigabit Singlemode fiber optic cable offers a MTP/APC connector on one end, and 4 duplex LC/UPC connectors on other. It features a 9/125 micron core.

 

 

 

Application

Data communication network

Storage area networking fiber channel

High density architectures

Optical System Access network

 

 

Features and Benefits

Ulitize MPO/MTP connectors

Rapid deployment

Compliant to directive 200/95/EC(RoHS)

MPO connector complies with IEC-61754-7

Factory terminated

100% test

High density cable

Optimized performance

Fiber Optical Cable OM2 fanout MPO/MTP to ST 4 Fiber Patch Cord

 

Connector Performance Specifications

Model SM MM
Connector Fiber Count 8, 12, 24 core
Polish PC, APC
Housing Color

Standard (green),

Elite (Yellow)

Standard(Beige)

Elite(Auqa)

Insertion Loss Standard type less than 0.7dB Less than 0.5dB
Insertion loss Elite type Less than 0.35dB Less than 0.3dB
Return Loss PC >50dB, APC>60dB >30dB
Durability (500 matings) less than 0.2dB  
Test Eavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm

 

Fiber Cable Perfomance Specifications

Fiber Type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count 8, 12, 24, 48, 72, 96, 144 cores
Cable Diameter 3.0mm 5.5mm or customized
Jacket Color Yeloow, Orange, Aqua, Purple
Jacket Material OFNR, OFNP, PVC, LSZH
Tensile Strength 500N
Operating Temperature -20 to 70 ℃
Storage Temperature -40 to 75℃

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)