SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsLC Uniboot

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex LC Uniboot LSZH Jacket With ISO9001 Certifaction

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex LC Uniboot LSZH Jacket With ISO9001 Certifaction

    China Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex LC Uniboot LSZH Jacket With ISO9001 Certifaction supplier
    Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex LC Uniboot LSZH Jacket With ISO9001 Certifaction supplier Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex LC Uniboot LSZH Jacket With ISO9001 Certifaction supplier Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex LC Uniboot LSZH Jacket With ISO9001 Certifaction supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: LC Uniboot (Switch Polarity)

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1-10
    Packaging Details: Individual Box or According to Customer's Request
    Delivery Time: in 3 days
    Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Model Number: LC Uniboot (Switch Polarity) Inserion Loss: IL<0.25dB
    Connector Type: LC Uniboot For Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber Type: Singlemode , Multimode
    Return Loss: ≥50dB(PC/UPC) ≥60dB(APC) Operating Temp: -40 To +85 Degree
    Certifaction: RoHS,ISO9001 Diameter: 1.2mm,1.6mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
    Jacket Material: LSZH,PVC,OFRN,ORNP

    Application

    1.Data Centers

    2.Local Area Networks

    3.High-Density Applications

    4.Interconnects

    5.Cross-connects

     

    Features

    1.Uniboot with a Single Housing

    2.Unique Push-Pull Design and Function

    3.Interchangeable polarity

    4.Low insertion loss and added loss.

    5.Height of attenuation.

    6.High back loss, small volume, light weight.

    7.End-face geometry and quality superior than IEC and Telcordia standards.

    8.LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket.

    9.Mechanical performance: IEC 61754-20 standard.

    10.RoHS and REACH materials compliant.

     

     

    Connector Types

    Type Reference Note
    LC IEC 61754-20 Single mode UPC: Blue connectors , White boots
    Multimode UPC: Grey or Aqua Connectors , White boots

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex LC Uniboot LSZH Jacket With ISO9001 Certifaction

     

    Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex LC Uniboot LSZH Jacket With ISO9001 Certifaction

     

     

    Patch cord versions

    Jumper tolerance requirement

    Jumper tolerance requirement

    Overall length (L) (M) length of tolerance(CM)
    0<L≤20 +10/-0
    20<L≤40 +15/-0
    L>40 +0.5%L/-0

     

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)