Fiber Optic Outdoor Patch cord/Patch cable ,SC multi mode simplex patch cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC Patch cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable

Detail Information

Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cables Color: Black
Connectors: All Type Connectors Fiber Type: 62.5-μm Core, 125-μm Cladding
Tensile Strength: 225 Lb
High Light:

fiber optic network cable

,

fiber optic cable assembly

Product Description

Fiber Optic Outdoor Patch cord/Patch cable ,SC multi mode simplex patch cord

 

 

SpecificationsPrice-Competitive
Low Insertion Loss & PDL
Factory-terminated and Tested

With the continuous development of optical fiber communication technology, 3G commercial trial network, high-speed local area networks and optical access network such as the market that is a sustained manner. Especially in the 3G, 4G, and WiMax base stations and fiber-optic distributed zoom technology, ODLC fiber optic cable connector assemblies are rapidly becoming the standard connector interface.

Fiber Optic Outdoor Patch cord/Patch cable ,SC multi mode simplex patch cord 0

Patch Cord Features

* IP65 protection, salt-mist proof

* Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation

* The connector of side-A is duplex LC, and side-B can be LC, SC or FC

* Thread structure guarantees the trusted connection