SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMPO/MTP

OM3 40G OFNP MPO/MTP To LC Fanout Patch Cord Fiber Optic Customized Length

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    OM3 40G OFNP MPO/MTP To LC Fanout Patch Cord Fiber Optic Customized Length

    China OM3 40G OFNP MPO/MTP To LC Fanout Patch Cord Fiber Optic Customized Length supplier
    OM3 40G OFNP MPO/MTP To LC Fanout Patch Cord Fiber Optic Customized Length supplier OM3 40G OFNP MPO/MTP To LC Fanout Patch Cord Fiber Optic Customized Length supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: MPO/MTP-LCUPC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: 1-10usd/pcs
    Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
    Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Model Number: MPO MTP To LC Cable Diameter: 3.0mm
    Fiber Count: 8,12 ,24 Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.3dB
    Length: 1 Meter Or Customized Pass Geometry Test Or Now: 100% Passed
    Polishing Type:: PC, APC Length:: Customized
    Certification: ISO9001:2015

    MPO/MTP trunk multicore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environment, reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost, they are used to interconnect cassettes, plane or fan outs.
    It offered in fiber types in standard 8, 12, 24 or 48 cores versions using a compact and rugged micro cables structure.
    Low loss elite versions are offered, featuring low insertion loss for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.

    The compact cable optimize cableway use and improve airflow.
    These MPO/MTP cable are built with highest quality components.

     


    Applications

    1. Optical system access network
    2. Storage area network fiber channel
    3. High density architectures
    4. Data communication network

     

    Features and benefits

    1. Utilize MPO/MTP connectors
    2. Rapid deployment
    3. Factory terminated
    4. Compliant to directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS)and REACH SvHC
    5. MPO connector complies with IEC-61754-7 and EIA/TIA-604-5
    6. 100% tested (test data supplied)
    7. High-density cable
    8. Optimized performance

     

     

    Specifications

     

    Rich Text Editor, longKeySpecificationList, Press ALT 0 for help

    Parameter
    Mode Single mode Multimode
    Polish PC, APC PC
    Insertion Loss Standard ≤0.7dB ≤0.5dB
    Elite Low Loss ≤0.35dB ≤0.3dB
    Return Loss PC≥50dB; APC≥60dB ≥30dB
    Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1310nm
    Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
    Operating Temperature -20℃~+70℃
    Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃
    Fire Resistant IEC 60794-2-30
    Standards-Compliant RoHS, IEC and GR-326
    Specification
    Fiber Type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
    Cord type 8, 12, 24, 48, 72, 96, 144 cores
    Cable diameter 3.0mm(8 or 12 or 24 core), 5.5(24core), or Customized
    Cable jacket LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
    Length(M) 0.3m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m

     


     
    Competitive Advantage
    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)