Fiber Optic Network Adapter ZR02

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Customized
Delivery Time: 2-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

Product Name: Singlemode Adapter Dust Cap Color: Black
Boby Color: Green Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 65dB Certificate: ISO9001
High Light:

fiber optic attenuator

,

fiber optic cable adapter

Product Description

 

E2000 APC Fiber Channel Channel Adapter In Green , Insertion Loss 0.2dB / 0.3db

 

 

Green Singlemode Fiber Optic E2000/APC Adapter,E2000/APC Coupler

 

Quick Details

 

1.Place of Origin Guangdong, China (Mainland)

2.Brand Name DYS/OEM

3.Model Number E2000/APC SM

4.Dust Cap Color Black

5.Boby Color Green

6.Package Plastic box

 

 

Product Detail

 

This E2000/APC Adaptor forms part of the high performance E2000/APC product range supplied by DYS FO. Features include internal shutter protection, superb insertion & return loss characteristics, and the highest quality parts we can possibly supply.

 

 

Performance Criteria

 

1.Parameters E2000/APC

2.Nominal Fibre O/D125µm ± 0.2µm

3.Insertion Loss (Typical)0.2dB

4.Insertion Loss (Maximum)0.3dB

5.Return Loss (Typical)-65dB

6.Mating Durability (500 cycles)<=0.2dB

7.Temperature Stability<=0.3dB

8.Operating Temperature °C-40°C to +80°C

9.Storage Temperature °C-40°C to +85°C

Fiber Optic Network Adapter ZR02 0

Fiber Optic Network Adapter ZR02 1

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

 

Certificate of qualification

 

Fiber Optic Network Adapter ZR02 2

 

 

Our Team

 

Fiber Optic Network Adapter ZR02 3