Fiber Optic Equipment FC/UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail For Area Network

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: FC/UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs/zip bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or LC
Supply Ability: 1000PCS/Day

Detail Information

Application: FTTA FTTH BBU RRU RRH LTE & Base Station Connector Type: PC/UPC/APC
Insertion Loss: < 0.2dB Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Color: Orange Or Others Real Factory: Yes
High Light:

single mode fiber patch cables

,

multimode fiber optic cable

Product Description

Fiber Optic Equipment FC/UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail
 
1. specification
 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord 
TypeFC
PolishingPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2 dB
Return Loss≥50dB
Exchangeability≤0.2dB
Repeatability≤0.2dB/1000times
Operation Wavelenghth850nm,1310nm,1550nm
Operating Temperature-30 °C +75 °C
Storage Temperature40 °C ~ +85 °C
Cable OD3.0mm
Cable MaterialOFNR,LDZH&Polarization maintaining…
Mode50/125
Fiber Cable TypePVC 3.0mm,
Rohsyes

 
2. Features:
Protection of stainless steel tube with small caliber.
Avoid the damage of torsion.
High tensile coefficient and stress coefficient.
Convenient for application, highly security.
Application without damage to cable.
Manufacture without damage to cable.
Cost cutting for maintenance.
 
3. applications:
Machine room
FTTH
Area network
Test equipment
National defence
FO sensor
Light communication system
Common antenna TV system
 
4. What’s the special about DYS’ fiber optic patch cord?
DYS FIBER OPTIC has abundant experience in the industryof fiber optic passive components,especially we are theprofessional of manufactureing fiber optic patch cord and pigtail.Wehave diversiform types of fiber optic patch cord including FC,SC,ST,LC,MTRJ,MU,E2000,DIN,D4,MPO etc.Meet the EUROPE ROHS request.Good and low insertion loss value and high return loss valuecansatisfy the requirements of fast,exact,lasting and stable connectionin different environments!
 
 
Fiber Optic Equipment FC/UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail For Area Network 0Fiber Optic Equipment FC/UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail For Area Network 1
 
Competitive Advantage
DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.