SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Cable Round FTTH Drop cable SC/APC Pigtail

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    Fiber Optic Cable Round FTTH Drop cable SC/APC Pigtail

    China Fiber Optic Cable Round FTTH Drop cable SC/APC Pigtail supplier
    Fiber Optic Cable Round FTTH Drop cable SC/APC Pigtail supplier Fiber Optic Cable Round FTTH Drop cable SC/APC Pigtail supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: shenzhen
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: SC/APC Pigtail

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: 1-10usd/pcs
    Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
    Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

    Fiber Optic Cable Round FTTH Drop cable SC/APC Pigtail

     

     

    Quick Details

    • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    • Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    • Model Number: SC/APC pigtail
    • Inserion Loss: <0.2db
    • Return Loss: >65db
    • Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS
    • Cable type: FTTH FLAT DROP CABLE
    • Jacket color: Black

    Packaging & Delivery

    Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
     

    Fiber Optic Cable Round FTTH Drop cable SC/APC Pigtail

     

    Description:

    With increasing popularity and promotion of FTTH construction, drop cable build on G657A1,A2 fiber core begin widely used in corridor, household envirment.

     

    Ad one entering fiber optic cable, drop cable is suitable for applicatin of outdoor to indoor connection and termianl installtin requiring smaller cable bending.

     

    According to the way of cable installation , we could factory preterminate connectors in one end or both ends on drop cable, compared to fast connector, drop cable patch cord have higer stablility and service life .

     

    This cable replaces the standard copper wire of the local Telco as it can carry high-speed broadband services integrating voice, data and video, and runs directly to the junction box at the home or building.

     

    Fiber Optic Cable Round FTTH Drop cable SC/APC Pigtail

    Features

     

    1.Two parallel fiber reinforced plastic as the strength member ensures good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber.
     
    2.Environmental protection- Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.
     
    3. Single steel wire as additional strength member ensuring good performance of tensile strength and self-supporting.
     
    4.Simple structure, light weight.

     

     

    Applications

    Use in the fiber to the home projects

    Suitable for being used in homes and offices

    Ideal to use for direct installation into the houses

     

    Competitive Advantage

    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)