FC UPC Fiber Optic Attenuation With 1dB - 30dB Attenuation Value

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: FC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: IN 3 Days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 2000/WEEKS

Detail Information

Name: Fiber Optic Attenuator Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Attenuation Value: 1dB ~ 30dB Operating Temperature: Range -40 To 75
Polarization Dependent Loss: ≤0.1dB Maximum Optical Input Power: 1000mW
High Light:

optical fiber attenuation

,

fiber optic connection

Product Description

FC UPC Fiber Optic Attenuation With 1dB - 30dB Attenuation Value

 

 

Quick Detail:

Brand Name: DYS/OEM

Model Number:FC

Attenuation Value 1dB ~ 30dB

Operating Wavelength 1240 ~ 1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm)

Maximum Optical Input Power 1000mW

Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB

Specifications

 

Attenuation Value 1dB ~ 30dB

Operating Wavelength 1240 ~ 1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm)

Premium

Return Loss

UPC >55dB

APC >65dB

Attenuation

Accuracy

1 ~ 7 dB ±0.5dB

8 ~ 12 dB ±0.7dB

13 ~ 17 dB ±1.0dB

18 ~ 25 dB ±1.3dB

Maximum Optical Input Power 1000mW

Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB

Operating Temperature Range -40 to 75

Storage   Temperature Range -40 to 85

Humidity 95%RH

 

FC UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator

Detail:

We supply FC fiber optic attenuators; these products are used in single mode applications at 1250 to 1625nm wavelength range. FC fiber attenuators can provide FC type connection as well as to reduce the power level during connection at a certain fixed value. We supply FC fiber optic attenuators from 1dB to 30dB.

Our FC fiber optic attenuators are UPC and APC types, FC fiber attenuators are Low Polarization Dependent Loss and a stable and independent wavelength distribution. The FC fiber attenuators feature a proprietary type of metal-ion doped fiber which reduces the light signal as it passes through. FC attenuators are with metal housing and high precision ceramic ferrules.

 

 

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.