FC/UPC-FC/UPC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Simplex Singlemode

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: FC/UPC-FC/UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

High Light:

fiber optic jumper

,

multimode fiber optic cable

Product Description

FC/UPC-FC/UPC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Simplex Singlemode

 

 

Quick Details:

Brand Name: DYS/OEM

Model Number: FC/UPC-FC/UPC 

Inserion Loss: <0.3db

Return Loss: >45db

Jacket color: Orange

Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS

 

 

 Applications

1.Access Network

 

2.Telecom/CATV Systems

 

3.FTTx

 

 

Features:

Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize ST style connectors and require 900um, OM1 62.5/125 Multimode cabling

 

OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

 

Connectors utilize a PC polish

 

Stock lengths are 1, 2 and 3 meters

 

 

Specifications

 

Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/OFNR/PVC

Connector Type

SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000

Ferrule Materials

Ceramic

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)

Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)

≥35dB(PC/UPC)

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord

Operating Temperature (° C)

-10~ + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Package

1unit/bag

*All values specified are with connectors.

 

FC/UPC-FC/UPC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Simplex Singlemode 0

 

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.