SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable Assemblies

FC Singlemode Pulling eye Fiber Optic Patch Cords,Duplex,with ROHS.100% tested

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    FC Singlemode Pulling eye Fiber Optic Patch Cords,Duplex,with ROHS.100% tested

    China FC Singlemode Pulling eye Fiber Optic Patch Cords,Duplex,with ROHS.100% tested supplier
    FC Singlemode Pulling eye Fiber Optic Patch Cords,Duplex,with ROHS.100% tested supplier FC Singlemode Pulling eye Fiber Optic Patch Cords,Duplex,with ROHS.100% tested supplier FC Singlemode Pulling eye Fiber Optic Patch Cords,Duplex,with ROHS.100% tested supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: Pulling Eye
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord CABLE: PVC,LSZH,OFNP
    Application: CATV System Feature: High Return Loss
    Certificate: ISO9001

    FC Singlemode Pulling eye Fiber Optic Patch Cords,Duplex,with ROHS.100% tested

     

    Quick Details

    • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    • Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    • Fiber type: Singlemode9/125
    • Inserion Loss: <0.3db
    • Return Loss: >45db
    • Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS
    • Diameter: 7.0mm
    • Cable Color: Black

    Application:

    Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)


    Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.

     

    Automation and industrial cabling

     

     provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of
    shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse.

     

    Surveillance systems

     

    Security camera manufacturers choose ODC connectors for its compact size and robust design. ODC assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.

     

    Naval and ship building

     

    The high corrosion resistance convinced both naval and civil ship builders to use ODC assemblies for on-board communication systems. The nickel plated connectors withstand humid and salty environments and guarantee life times of 20 years and beyond.

     

    Broadcast

     

    offers a range of mobile cabling systems and ODC assemblies for temporary cable installations
    required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc.and for temporary connections in case of natural hazards.

     

    Key Features

     

    1• Robust fiber-optic connector for 2 and 4 channels with screwed mating mechanism

     

    2• IP68 protection, salt-mist proof, and EMI protection

     

    3• High shock, vibration, and mechanical resistance

     

    4• Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables

     

    5• Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation

     

     

    Specifications

     

      SM MM
    Insertion Loss <=0.3dB <=0.3dB
    Return Loss >=50dB(PC) , >=55dB(UPC) , >=65dB(APC) >=20dB(PC)
    Repeatability <=0.2dB typical change,500matings  
    Tensile strength 100N(10kg) for FC  
    Operating Temperature -40 to +85 -40 to +85

    FC Singlemode Pulling eye Fiber Optic Patch Cords,Duplex,with ROHS.100% tested

    FC Singlemode Pulling eye Fiber Optic Patch Cords,Duplex,with ROHS.100% tested

    Competitive Advantage

    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)