SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

FC singlemode 9/125 0.9mm 12 Color Optical Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Optic Pigtails Bundle multi-fiber

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    FC singlemode 9/125 0.9mm 12 Color Optical Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Optic Pigtails Bundle multi-fiber

    China FC singlemode 9/125 0.9mm 12 Color Optical Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Optic Pigtails Bundle multi-fiber supplier
    FC singlemode 9/125 0.9mm 12 Color Optical Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Optic Pigtails Bundle multi-fiber supplier FC singlemode 9/125 0.9mm 12 Color Optical Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Optic Pigtails Bundle multi-fiber supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: shenzhen
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: 12FC/UPC
    ROHS: YES
    CORE: 12
    CABLE: PVC,LSZH,OFNP
    insert loss: ≤0.2dB
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Place Of Origin:: Zhejiang, China Polishing:: PC,APC,UPC
    Bundle Multi-fiber Pigtail: 0.9 Mm/ 2.0mm / 3.0mm Connector Type:: FC,SC,LC,ST,MTRJ,MU,E2000,MPO/MTP
    Insertion Loss:: ≤0.2dB Rrturn Loss:: ≥50dB

    FC/UPC 12 Color Optical Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Optic Pigtails

     

    Quick Details

    Brand Name: DYS
    Model Number:FC/UPC
    Insertion Loss≤0.2 dB
    Repeatability:<=0.2dB typical change, 500matings
    Tensile strength:100N(10kg) for FC
     

    Applications:
    Fiber Optic Pigtail
    Bellcord GR-326 experiment.
    Meet the EUROPE ROHS request.
    Low insertion loss,
    High return loss

    FC singlemode 9/125 0.9mm 12 Color Optical Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Optic Pigtails Bundle multi-fiber

     Fiber Optic Pigtails
    Features

    • Various connector type available
    • Low back reflection loss
    • Compact size
    • Low insertion loss
    • High Return Loss
    • Diameter Φ0.9mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ3.0mm Fiber Available
    • Single-mode Fiber or Multi-mode Fiber Available (For Simplex or Duplex)

      Application

    • CATV System
    • Telecommunications
    • Optical Networks
    • FTTH (Fiber to the Home)
    • High speed transmission Systems
    • Testing instruments

    Specifications

     

    SM

    MM

    Insertion Loss

    <=0.3dB

    <=0.3dB

    Return Loss

    >=50dB(PC)

    >=20dB(PC)

    >=55dB(UPC)

    >=65dB(APC)

    Repeatability

    <=0.2dB typical change, 500matings

     

    Tensile strength

    100N(10kg) for FC

     

    Operating Temperature

    -40 to +85

    -40 to +85

     

     

     
    Competitive Advantage
     
    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)