FC / PC-FC / APC Singlemode Simplex 3.0mm 5m Optical Fiber Patch Cord Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: FC/PC-FC/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3days
Payment Terms: T/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

High Light:

single mode fiber patch cables

,

multimode fiber optic cable

Product Description

FC / PC-FC / APC Singlemode Simplex 3.0mm 5m Optical Fiber Patch Cord Cable

 

 

Quick Details:

Brand Name: DYS

Model Number: Fiber Optic patch cord

Polishing: PC

Mode: Multimode

Core: Duplex

Jacket Color: blue

Operating Temperature:-30 °C +75 °C

 

Specifications

FC fiber optic patch cord cable 
-Precise connector; 
-Excellent mechanical capability; 
-Accord with bellcord GR-326 experiment 

 FC/PC-FC/APC Singlemode Simplex 3.0mm 5m fiber optic patch cord cable

 

  1. specification

Fiber Optical Patch Cord  Cable

Parameter & Specification

 Type

 FC,LC,SC,ST,MU,MTRJ,SMA,MPO,E2000

 Polishing

 APC,UPC,PC

 Insertion Loss

 ≤0.2 dB(UPC), ≤0.3dB

 Return Loss

 ≥50dB, ≥65dB(APC)

 Exchangeability

 ≤0.2dB

 Repeatability

 ≤0.2dB/1000times

 Operation Wavelenghth

 850nm,1310nm,1550nm

 Operating Temperature

-30 °C +75 °C

 Storage Temperature

40 °C ~ +85 °C

 Cable OD

 0.9mm ,2.0mm ,3.0mm

 Cable Material

 OFNR,LDZH&Polarization maintaining…

 Mode

9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemade) OS1
50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1
50/125, 10G  (Multimode) OM3

 

Fiber Cable Type 

Simplex, Duplex (Zipcord)
Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm
Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH
Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiber PVC or LSZH

 

2.   Features:

       Protection of stainless steel tube with small caliber.

       Avoid the damage of torsion.

       High tensile coefficient and stress coefficient.

       Convenient for application, highly security.

       Application without damage to cable.

       Manufacture without damage to cable.

       Cost cutting for maintenance.

 

3.   applications:

       Machine room

       FTTH

       Area network

       Test equipment

       National defence

       FO sensor

       Light communication system

       Common antenna TV system

 

4. What’s the special about DYS’ s fiber optical patch cord cable?

DYS FIBER OPTIC Company has abundant experience in the industry of fiber optic passive components,especially we are theprofessional of manufactureing fiber optical  patch cord  and pigtails .Wehave diversiform types of fiber optical patch cord including FC,SC,ST,LC,MTRJ,MU,E2000,DIN,D4,MPO etc.Meet the EUROPE ROHS request.Good and low insertion loss value and high return loss valuecansatisfy the requirements of fast,exact,lasting and stable connectionin different environments!

FC / PC-FC / APC Singlemode Simplex 3.0mm 5m Optical Fiber Patch Cord Cable 0

·Custom colors and lengths

·Thousands of variations made to order

·Low maintenance cabling saves time and resources

·High quality components provide optimal performance

·Low loss provides greater reliability and performance

·Fully tested to ensure zero defects before leaving the factory

·Products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian

  Countries.

 

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.