SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

FC / PC-FC / APC Singlemode Simplex 3.0mm 5m Optical Fiber Patch Cord Cable

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    FC / PC-FC / APC Singlemode Simplex 3.0mm 5m Optical Fiber Patch Cord Cable

    China FC / PC-FC / APC Singlemode Simplex 3.0mm 5m Optical Fiber Patch Cord Cable supplier
    FC / PC-FC / APC Singlemode Simplex 3.0mm 5m Optical Fiber Patch Cord Cable supplier FC / PC-FC / APC Singlemode Simplex 3.0mm 5m Optical Fiber Patch Cord Cable supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: shenzhen
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: FC/PC-FC/APC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: 1 USD
    Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
    Delivery Time: 3days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

    FC / PC-FC / APC Singlemode Simplex 3.0mm 5m Optical Fiber Patch Cord Cable

     

     

    Quick Details:

    Brand Name: DYS

    Model Number: Fiber Optic patch cord

    Polishing: PC

    Mode: Multimode

    Core: Duplex

    Jacket Color: blue

    Operating Temperature:-30 °C +75 °C

     

    Specifications

    FC fiber optic patch cord cable 
    -Precise connector; 
    -Excellent mechanical capability; 
    -Accord with bellcord GR-326 experiment 

     FC/PC-FC/APC Singlemode Simplex 3.0mm 5m fiber optic patch cord cable

     

      1. specification

    Fiber Optical Patch Cord  Cable

    Parameter & Specification

     Type

     FC,LC,SC,ST,MU,MTRJ,SMA,MPO,E2000

     Polishing

     APC,UPC,PC

     Insertion Loss

     ≤0.2 dB(UPC), ≤0.3dB

     Return Loss

     ≥50dB, ≥65dB(APC)

     Exchangeability

     ≤0.2dB

     Repeatability

     ≤0.2dB/1000times

     Operation Wavelenghth

     850nm,1310nm,1550nm

     Operating Temperature

    -30 °C +75 °C

     Storage Temperature

    40 °C ~ +85 °C

     Cable OD

     0.9mm ,2.0mm ,3.0mm

     Cable Material

     OFNR,LDZH&Polarization maintaining…

     Mode

    9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemade) OS1
    50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1
    50/125, 10G  (Multimode) OM3

     

    Fiber Cable Type 

    Simplex, Duplex (Zipcord)
    Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm
    Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH
    Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiber PVC or LSZH

     

    2.   Features:

           Protection of stainless steel tube with small caliber.

           Avoid the damage of torsion.

           High tensile coefficient and stress coefficient.

           Convenient for application, highly security.

           Application without damage to cable.

           Manufacture without damage to cable.

           Cost cutting for maintenance.

     

    3.   applications:

           Machine room

           FTTH

           Area network

           Test equipment

           National defence

           FO sensor

           Light communication system

           Common antenna TV system

     

    4. What’s the special about DYS’ s fiber optical patch cord cable?

    DYS FIBER OPTIC Company has abundant experience in the industry of fiber optic passive components,especially we are theprofessional of manufactureing fiber optical  patch cord  and pigtails .Wehave diversiform types of fiber optical patch cord including FC,SC,ST,LC,MTRJ,MU,E2000,DIN,D4,MPO etc.Meet the EUROPE ROHS request.Good and low insertion loss value and high return loss valuecansatisfy the requirements of fast,exact,lasting and stable connectionin different environments!

    FC / PC-FC / APC Singlemode Simplex 3.0mm 5m Optical Fiber Patch Cord Cable

    ·Custom colors and lengths

    ·Thousands of variations made to order

    ·Low maintenance cabling saves time and resources

    ·High quality components provide optimal performance

    ·Low loss provides greater reliability and performance

    ·Fully tested to ensure zero defects before leaving the factory

    ·Products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian

      Countries.

     

    Competitive Advantage

    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)