FC - FC Sm Sx Fiber Optic Adaptor / Red Fiber Optic Cable Adapter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: FC Fiber Optic Adapter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

Product Name: Fiber Optic Adapter Color: Red
Type: Single Mode/ Multi-mode Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Certification: ISO9001,RoHS
High Light:

fiber optic cable adapter

,

fiber optical adapter

Product Description

FC FC Sm Sx Fiber Optic Adaptor

 

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: FC PC SM SX
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Connector: Sc/LC/FC/St
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
 
Product Description
 

FC PC SM SX Fiber optic adaptor


Fiber optic adaptor are used in fiber optic connection, the typical use is to provide a cable to cable fiber
connection.
There are three kinds of FC fiber optic adaptors, square type, single D type and double D type, all FC fiber
optic adaptors are with metal housing, single mode FC Fiber optic adaptors are with zirconia sleeves, multimode FC fiber optic adaptors are with bronze sleeves.

Features:

Discordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance.
High precision alignment.
Good repeatability.
Good changeability.
Good temperature stabilization.

Material:

Sleeve material: Zirconia
Housing Material: Corrosion resistant body

Application:

CATV System
Telecommunications
Optical Networks
Testing / Measurement Instruments
Fiber To the Home

FC - FC Sm Sx Fiber Optic Adaptor / Red Fiber Optic Cable Adapter 0
Parameter:

Description FC Fiber Optic adapter
Item NO. Test Item Unit Standard & Requirement
1 Insertion Loss (dB) dB ≤0.20dB
2 Repetitiveness (dB) dB ≤0.10dB
3 Interchangeability (dB) dB ≤0.20dB
4 Plug times times >1000
5 Tensile strength G 200~600G
6 Operating temperature Celsius -25---+85 Celsius
7 Storage temperature Celsius -40---+110 Celsius
8 Humidity Celsius 95%RH (Non-Packaging)