SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Connectors

FC / APC Singlemode Optical Fiber Connectors Low Insertion Loss Value For CATV

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

FC / APC Singlemode Optical Fiber Connectors Low Insertion Loss Value For CATV

China FC / APC Singlemode Optical Fiber Connectors Low Insertion Loss Value For CATV supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: FC/APC Optical Fiber Connectors

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

 

FC / APC Singlemode Optical Fiber Connectors Low Insertion Loss Value For CATV

 

 

 

 

Quick Details:

 

Transmission Medium:Single-Mode
 
Ferrule Endface:APC
 
Export Markets:Global
 
Number of Cores:Single-Core
 
Structure:FC
 
 

Applications

CATV

Telecom network

Optical test equipment

Local area networks

Wide area networks

Data processing Networks

 

Features

Low insertion loss value

High back reflection loss value

Stable capability and high reliability

Precis connector

Excellent mechanical capability

Boots in a variety of colors

 

 

 

Specifications:

 

Item Single Mode Multi Mode
Insertion Loss <0.2dB <0.3bB
Insert-Pull Test 1000 times
Operating Temperature -40'C~ +85'C

Ceramic Ferrule

Specification

125.5um concentricity deviations: < 1um 127um concentricity deviations: < 3um
Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um

 

 

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)