SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

FC / APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Variable Low Insertion Loss For VOA

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

FC / APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Variable Low Insertion Loss For VOA

China FC / APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Variable Low Insertion Loss For VOA supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: FC/APC Variable Fiber Optical Attenuator

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

FC / APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Variable Low Insertion Loss For VOA

 

 

 

Quick Details:

 

Model Number: SM FC/APC

 

Cable Diameter: 3.0mm

 

Connector type: FC/APC

 

wavelength: 1310/1550nm

 

Cable length: 1meter

 

Fiber type: SMF28e fiber

 

 

Detail:

 

 

The VOA is a fiber coupled device that is easy to work with any application. It features low insertion loss, a wide attenuation range, a small package and it is easy to operate.

 

The attenuation range is from 0 to 40dB, and is continually adjustable. They are available in single wavelength and dual wavelength. Variable optical attenuators can be supplied with FC/UPC, FC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC or LC connector types

 

FC / APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Variable Low Insertion Loss For VOA

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)