SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Splitter

SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    DYSFO FTTH Fiber Optic Splitter 2x32 -SC/APC Coupler PLC Ultra End Insertion Loss

    China DYSFO FTTH Fiber Optic Splitter 2x32 -SC/APC Coupler PLC Ultra End Insertion Loss supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: shenzhen
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: 1*16 SC/APC PLC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10
    Packaging Details: Individual Box or According to Customer's Request
    Delivery Time: in 3 days
    Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: DYSFO
    Model Number: PLC-1x16 Product Name: Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
    Return Loss(dB): ≥60 Splitter Type: Steel Tube Type /ABS Box
    Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm Cable Length Of Blockless Splitter: 1m,1.5m,can Be Customized

    DYS Fiber Optic PLC (planar lightwave circuit) splitter is fabricated by using silica optical waveguide technology. It features wide operating wavelength range, good channel-to-channel uniformity, high reliability and small size, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power management. We provide a whole series of 1 x N and 2 x N splitters that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet Telcordia 1209 and 1221 reliability requirements and are certified by TLC for network development requirment.

     

    Feature
    Ultra-end insertion loss and associated loss of polarization
    Good spectral uniformity
    Wide wavelength bandwidth
    Wide range of working environment
    High reliability
    Small

    Application
    FTTX Systems
    GEPON Networks
    CATV
    Optical Signal Distribution

     

     

    Technical Specification

    Parameter for PLC Splitter
    Parameter 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
    Attenuation Value(dB) ≤3.7 ≤7.5 ≤11 ≤14.5 ≤18 ≤22
    Loss Uniformity(dB) ≤0.8 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.4 ≤1.9 ≤2.5
    Return Loss(dB) APC ≥60
    UPC ≥60
    PDL(dB) ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
    Directivity(dB) ≥55 ≥55 ≥55 ≥55 ≥55 ≥55
    Operating Temperature(oC) -40~85
    Storage Temperature(oC) -40~85
    Operating Bandwidth(nm) ±40
    Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
     

     

     

    Competitive Advantage

    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)