SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsWavelength Division Multiplexer

Durable Wavelength Division Multiplexer ABS / LGX Box Type WDM Series CWDM Mux Demux Module

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    Durable Wavelength Division Multiplexer ABS / LGX Box Type WDM Series CWDM Mux Demux Module

    China Durable Wavelength Division Multiplexer ABS / LGX Box Type WDM Series CWDM Mux Demux Module supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: CWDM/DWDM Mux Demux Module

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1-10
    Packaging Details: Individual Box or According to Customer's Request
    Delivery Time: in 3 days
    Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: DYSFO
    Model Number: CWDM/DWDM Mux Demux Module Operating Wavelength Range: 1260~1620nm
    Connector Type: CWDM/DWCM Max. Power Handling: 300Mw
    Channel Spacing: 20 Nm Operation Temperature Range: -40to85℃
    Certifaction: RoHS,ISO9001 Storage Temperature Range: -40to85℃
    Non-Adjacent Channel Isolation: 45 Db Adjacent Channel Isolation: 30 Db
    PDL: 0.10 Db

    Mini CWDM modules are Fiberpark's feature products.Fiberpark's mini CWDM modules are based on Thin-Film Technology and All-Glass Packaged platform. Excellent device qualification test ensure the long term performance of module products in field applications.

     

    Mini CWDM modules Features

     

    ■ Low Insertion Loss

    ■ Excellent Channel Isolation

    ■ High Stability & Reliability

    ■ Low Cost

    ■ Flexible Package

     

    Applications

    ■ WDM Channels Add/Drop Systems

    ■ WDM Networks & Systems

    ■ CATV Fiber Optical Links

    ■ Accessing LAN & WAN Networks

    ■ Long Haul & Short-Distance Applications

     

     

     

     

    Performance Specifications


     

    Parameters Unit Specifications Specifications Standardremium
    1 Operating Wavelength Range nm 1260~1620 1520-1570
    2 Channel Spacing ----- 20nm 100GHz
    3 Channel Pass Band nm ITU±6.5(±7.0available) ITU±0.125
    4 Channel Quantity ----- C 4CH C 8CH D 4CH D 8CH
    5 Pass Band Ripple Max. dB 0.35 0.40
    6 Channel Insertion Loss Max. dB 1.5 2.5 1.5 2.5
    7 Adiacent Channel Isolation Min. dB 30 30 30 30
    8 Non-adiacent Channel Isolation Min. dB 45 45 45 45
    9 Express Channel Isolation Min. dB 15 15 15 15
    10 Return Loss Min. dB 45 45 45 45
    11 PDL(Polarization Dependent Loss) Min. dB 0.10 0.10 0.20 0.3
    12 Power Handling Max. Mw 300
      Tensile Load Max. N 5
    13 Operation Temperature Range -40to85℃
    14 Storage Temperature Range -40to85
    15 Fiber Jacket &Fiber Length cm Customized
    16 Package Dimensions-type1 mm 100*80*10 or Customize
    Package Dimensions-type2 mm 60 * 55 * 7 (L*W*H), Aluminum
    Package Dimensions-type3 mm LGX Compatible Design (1Width), Aluminum
    Package Dimensions-type4 mm 19" Rack Mounted
    Package Dimensions-type5 mm Customized Dimension & Material
    19 Connector Type SC/LC/FC or Customize
    20 Fiber Type and Jacket Color G652D/G.657 A1 (or Customize)

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)