SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Duplex Patch Cord Optical Fiber For Access Network SC / UPC LC / APC Customize

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    Duplex Patch Cord Optical Fiber For Access Network SC / UPC LC / APC Customize

    China Duplex Patch Cord Optical Fiber For Access Network SC / UPC LC / APC Customize supplier
    Duplex Patch Cord Optical Fiber For Access Network SC / UPC LC / APC Customize supplier Duplex Patch Cord Optical Fiber For Access Network SC / UPC LC / APC Customize supplier Duplex Patch Cord Optical Fiber For Access Network SC / UPC LC / APC Customize supplier Duplex Patch Cord Optical Fiber For Access Network SC / UPC LC / APC Customize supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: shenzhen
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: SC / UPC-LC/ APC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: 1-10usd/pcs
    Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
    Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Place Of Origin:: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name:: DYS/OEM
    Model Number:: SC / UPC-LC/ APC Certifaction:: ISO9001, ROHS
    Color:: Yellow Fiber Cores:: Duplex

    SC / UPC LC / APC Duplex patch cord optical fiber for Access Network

     

     

    Quick Details: 

    • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    • Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    • Model Number:SC / UPC-LC/ APC
    • Return Loss: >45db
    • Inserion Loss: <0.2db
    • Length: Customize
    • Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS

     

    Features:

    1. Price-Competitive

    2. Low Insertion Loss & PDL

    3. Factory-terminated and Tested

    4. Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

    5. Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

    6. Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

    7. Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

     


    Applications:
     
    1. Access Network
     
    2. Telecom/CATV Systems
     
    3. FTTX/FTTH/FTTA
     
     
    Specifications:

    Parameters

    Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

    Fiber Type

    SM(G.652/G.657A)

    MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)

    Jacket Materials

    LSZH/OFNR/PVC

    Connector Type

    SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000

    Ferrule Materials

    Ceramic

    Testing Wavelengths

    1310±30/1550±30nm

    850±30/1300±30nm

    Insertion Losss(dB)
    TIA/EIA-455-107

    ≤ 0.3dB
    (PC/UPC/APC)

    ≤ 0.3dB
    (PC/UPC)

    Return Loss(dB)
    TIA/EIA-455-107

    ≥45dB(PC/UPC)
    ≥55dB(APC)

    ≥35dB(PC/UPC)

    Exchangeability

    ≤ 0.2dB

    Cable Assemblies

    Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord

    Operating Temperature (° C)

    -10~ + 70

    Storage Temperature (° C)

    -40 ~ +85

    Package

    1unit/bag

     
     
    Competitive Advantage:
    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)