SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Duplex Multimode SC/UPC Fiber Optical Adapter For High Size Precision

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

Duplex Multimode SC/UPC Fiber Optical Adapter For High Size Precision

China Duplex Multimode SC/UPC Fiber Optical Adapter For High Size Precision supplier
Duplex Multimode SC/UPC Fiber Optical Adapter For High Size Precision supplier Duplex Multimode SC/UPC Fiber Optical Adapter For High Size Precision supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: GuangDong CHina
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC/UPC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: 1 US
Packaging Details: Individual Box or According to Customer's Request
Delivery Time: in 3 days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number:: SC/UPC Place Of Origin:: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:: DYS Certification:: ISO9001:2008, ROHS

Duplex Multimode SC/UPC Fiber Optical Adapter For High Size Precision

 

 

 

Quick Details:                                                                                                               

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: DYS
  • Model Number: SC/UPC
  • Name: Adapter
  • Certification: ISO9001:2008, ROHS
  • Shape: simplex, duplex, quad
  • insertion loss: ≤0.2dB
  • Operating temperature: -40℃~85℃

 

 

 

 

 

Application:                                                                                                                 

CATV System

Telecommunications
Optical Networks
Testing / Measurement Instruments
Fiber To the Home

 

 

Feature:                                                                                                                      

Low insertion loss value

Choice of housing and sleeve materials
Stable capability and high reliability
Excellent mechanical capability
Variety of colors

 

 

Specifications:                                                                                                             

Item

Value

Insertion loss

0.2dB

Insert-pull test

1000 times

repeatability

0.1

Tensile strength

10kg

Operating temperature

-40°C~85°C

Sleeve materials

Zro2, Brass, or Nickel

 

 

Competitive Advantage:                                                                                               
DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)