SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsLC Uniboot

Duplex LC Uniboot High Density Fiber Optic Push Pull Switch Polarity Connector Patch Cord

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    Duplex LC Uniboot High Density Fiber Optic Push Pull Switch Polarity Connector Patch Cord

    China Duplex LC Uniboot High Density Fiber Optic Push Pull Switch Polarity Connector Patch Cord supplier
    Duplex LC Uniboot High Density Fiber Optic Push Pull Switch Polarity Connector Patch Cord supplier Duplex LC Uniboot High Density Fiber Optic Push Pull Switch Polarity Connector Patch Cord supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: LC Uniboot Push-Pull(Switch Polarity)

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1-10
    Packaging Details: Individual Box or According to Customer's Request
    Delivery Time: in 3 days
    Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Model Number: LC Uniboot Push-Pull(Switch Polarity) Inserion Loss: IL<0.25dB
    Connector Type: LC Uniboot For Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber Type: Singlemode , Multimode
    Return Loss: ≥50dB(PC/UPC) ≥60dB(APC) Operating Temp: -40 To +85 Degree
    Certifaction: RoHS,ISO9001 Diameter: 1.2mm,1.6mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
    Jacket Material: LSZH,PVC,OFRN,ORNP

    Application

    1.Data Centers

    2.Local Area Networks

    3.High-Density Applications

    4.Interconnects

    5.Cross-connects

     

    Features

    1.Uniboot with a Single Housing

    2.Unique Push-Pull Design and Function

    3.Interchangeable polarity

    4.Low insertion loss and added loss.

    5.Height of attenuation.

    6.High back loss, small volume, light weight.

    7.End-face geometry and quality superior than IEC and Telcordia standards.

    8.LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket.

    9.Mechanical performance: IEC 61754-20 standard.

    10.RoHS and REACH materials compliant.

     

    Duplex LC Uniboot High Density Fiber Optic Push Pull Switch Polarity Connector Patch Cord

     

    Connector Types

    Type Reference Note
    LC IEC 61754-20 Single mode UPC: Blue connectors , White boots
    Multimode UPC: Grey or Aqua Connectors , White boots

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Dimensional Diagrams

     

    1.LC Uniboot Push-Pull (Switch Polarity) 2.0mm patchcord

    Duplex LC Uniboot High Density Fiber Optic Push Pull Switch Polarity Connector Patch Cord

     

    Patch cord versions

    Jumper tolerance requirement

    Jumper tolerance requirement

    Overall length (L) (M) length of tolerance(CM)
    0<L≤20 +10/-0
    20<L≤40 +15/-0
    L>40 +0.5%L/-0

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Cable Parameters

     

    Fiber account

     

     

    OD(mm)

     

    Nominal Weight

    (kg/km)

     

    Max.tensile Strength(N)

     

    Max.Crush Resistance

    (N/100mm)

     

    Min.Bending Radius(mm)

    Short-term Long-term Short-term Long-term Dynamic Static
    2 2.0±0.15 6.8 150 80 500 150 20D 10D

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Optical Characteristics

    Item Parameter Reference
    Single mode Multimode
    Insertion loss Typical value≤0.15dB ; Maximum≤0.30

    Typical value≤0.15dB ; Maximum≤0.30

     

    IEC 61300-3-34
    Return loss ≥ 50dB (UPC) ≥30dB (UPC) IEC 61300-3-6

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    End-Face Geometry

    Item UPC (Ref: IEC 61755-3-1) APC (Ref: IEC 61755-3-2)
    Radius of curvature (mm) 7 to 25 5 to 12
    Fiber height (nm) -100 to 100 -100 to 100
    Apex offset (μm) 0 to 50 0 to 50
    APC angle (°) / 8° ±0.2°
    Key error (°) / 0.2° max

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    End-Face Qualty (SM)

    Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
    A: Core 0 to 25 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
    B: Cladding 25 to 115 None None
    C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
    D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
    E: Rest of ferrule None None

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    End-Face Qualty (MM)

    Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
    A: Core 0 to 65 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
    B: Cladding 65 to 115 None None
    C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
    D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
    E: Rest of ferrule None None

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Mechanical Characteristics

    Test Conditions Reference
    Endurance 500 matings IEC 61300-2-2
    Vibration Frequency: 10 to 55Hz, Amplitude: 0.75mm IEC 61300-2-1
    Cable retention 100N (patch cable); 5N (pigtail) IEC 61300-2-4
    Strength of coupling mechanism 80N for 2 to 3mm cable IEC 61300-2-6
    Cable torsion 15N for 2 to 3mm cable IEC 61300-2-5
    Fall 10 drops, 1m drop height IEC 61300-2-12
    Static lateral load 1N for 1h (patch cable); 0.2N for 5min (pigtail) IEC 61300-2-42
    Cold -25°C, 96h duration IEC 61300-2-17
    Dry heat +70°C, 96h duration IEC 61300-2-18
    Change of temperature -25°C to +70°C, 12 cycles IEC 61300-2-22
    Humidity +40°C at 93%, 96h duration IEC 61300-2-19

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)