SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Splitter

Customized 1 x 32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter With SC APC Connector For Local Access Network

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

Customized 1 x 32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter With SC APC Connector For Local Access Network

China Customized 1 x 32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter With SC APC Connector For Local Access Network supplier
Customized 1 x 32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter With SC APC Connector For Local Access Network supplier Customized 1 x 32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter With SC APC Connector For Local Access Network supplier Customized 1 x 32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter With SC APC Connector For Local Access Network supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: 1*32 PLC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

Customized 1 x 32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter With SC APC Connector For Local Access Network

 

 

 

 

Quick Details:

Brand Name: DYS/OEM

Model Number: 1x32 plc

Fiber type: 9/125, SMF-28e or Customize

Operating Wavelength(nm): 1310/1550

Connector type: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU

Fiber length: 0.5M, 1M or customize

 

Features

1. Low excess loss and high perforance

 

2. High back reflection loss vaule

 

3. Customized packaging and configuration

 

4. Tcordial GR-1221 and GR-1209 compliance

 

5. High Stability and reliability

 

 

Applications

 

1.Telecom network

 

2.Local access network

 

3. CATV system

 

4. LAN

 

 

Parameter

Unit

Premium

A

B

Operating Wavelength

nm

1310±20, 1550±20 /1310±40, 1550±40 or Others

Excess Loss

Typ.

dB

0.1

Polarization Stability

Max

dB

0.1

0.1

0.15

Uniformity (50:50)

Max

dB

0.6

0.8

1.0

Thermal Stability

Max

dB

0.2

0.3

0.4

Directivity

Min

dB

50 (1x2), 60 (2x2)

Reflectance

Min

dB

50 (1x2), 60 (2x2)

Operating Temperature

°C

-30 ~ 85

Storage Temperature

°C

-40 ~ 85

Insertion Loss

 

50/50

Max

dB

3.3/3.3

3.4/3.4

3.6/3.6

45/55

3.8/2.9

3.9/3.0

4.0/3.1

40/60

4.3/2.5

4.4/2.6

4.6/2.7

35/65

4.9/2.1

5.0/2.2

5.2/2.3

30/70

5.6/1.8

5.7/1.85

5.9/1.9

25/75

6.4/1.45

6.5/1.55

6.7/1.6

20/80

7.4/1.15

7.5/1.2

7.7/1.3

15/85

8.7/0.9

8.8/0.95

9.0/1.0

10/90

10.5/0.6

10.6/0.7

10.8/0.8

5/95

13.7/0.35

13.8/0.4

14.0/0.5

1/99

21.0/0.15

21.3/0.2

21.6/0.25

Customized 1 x 32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter With SC APC Connector For Local Access Network

 

 

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)