SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Custom Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord For CATV Systems E2000-E2000/APC

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

Custom Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord For CATV Systems E2000-E2000/APC

China Custom Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord For CATV Systems E2000-E2000/APC supplier
Custom Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord For CATV Systems E2000-E2000/APC supplier Custom Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord For CATV Systems E2000-E2000/APC supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: E2000-E2000/APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Place Of Origin:: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name:: DYS/OEM
Model Number:: E2000-E2000/APC Certifaction:: ISO9001, ROHS

E2000-E2000/APC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
 

Quick Details: 

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: DYS/OEM
  • Model Number:E2000-E2000/APC
  • Inserion Loss: <0.2db
  • Return Loss: >45db
  • Length: Customize
  • Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS

 
Applications:
 
1. Access Network
 
2. Telecom/CATV Systems
 
3. FTTX/FTTH/FTTA
 
 
Specifications:
 

Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/OFNR/PVC

Connector Type

SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000

Ferrule Materials

Ceramic

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)

Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)

≥35dB(PC/UPC)

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord

Operating Temperature (° C)

-10~ + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Package

1unit/bag

 

 
 Custom Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord For CATV Systems E2000-E2000/APC
 

 

Why choose us :
 

1. Competitive price
2. Fast delivery
3. Free sample provided
4. Longtime warranty
5. Reliable quality, OEM service available
6. Professional product and technical support
7. Prompt answer for any question or inquiry
8. Value-added service: except good products, we can provide good services on logistic and other help you may need

 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)