SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Splitter

Custom SC / APC 1*32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter With 3.0mm Cable

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

Custom SC / APC 1*32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter With 3.0mm Cable

China Custom SC / APC 1*32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter With 3.0mm Cable supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: 1*32 Fiber Optic PLC with 3.0mm cable
Mode: Single-mode or Multi-mode
Insert loss: 0.2dB
Sleeve Materials: Zro2,Brass or Nickel

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

SC/APC 1*32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter with 3.0mm cable

 

Quick Details

Brand Name: DYS

Model Number:SC/APC

Insertion Loss≤0.5 dB

Return Loss(dB):APC:60

Operating Temperature(°C):-40~85

 

Specification:

Type 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Fiber Type 9/125 um SMF-28e or customer appoint
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.6 6.8 10.0 13.0 16.0 19.5
(P/S)Max 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.8 20.5/21.0
Loss Uniformity(dB) Max 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.5
Polariation Dependent Loss(dB) Max 0.15 0.15 0.25 0.3 0.3 0.3
Directivity(dB) Min 55
Return Loss(dB) Min UPC:50  APC:60
Operating Temperature(°C) -40~85
Storage Temperature(°C) -40~85
Connector Type FC. SC. ST. LC. MU

Custom SC / APC 1*32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter With 3.0mm Cable

Features
Low Insertion loss and Low PDL
Uniform power splitting
High reliability
Excellent environmental stability
Compact size and various package
 

Applications
FTTx  Systems
Digital, hybrid and AM-Video systems
LAN, WAN and Metro Networks
CATV systems
Other applictaions in fiber optic systems

Custom SC / APC 1*32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter With 3.0mm Cable

Custom SC / APC 1*32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter With 3.0mm Cable

Custom SC / APC 1*32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter With 3.0mm Cable

 

 

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)