SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Splice Sleeves

Clear Single Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves Heat Shrinkable Sleeves For Cables

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    Clear Single Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves Heat Shrinkable Sleeves For Cables

    China Clear Single Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves Heat Shrinkable Sleeves For Cables supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: 40/45/60mm

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: 1-10usd/pcs
    Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
    Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

    Heat-Shrinkable Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves , 40mm / 45mm / 60mm Single Tube

     

     

    Quick Details:

    Brand Name: DYS/OEM

    Model Number: single

    Length: 40,45,60mm

    color:Transparent

     

     

    Features

    Transparent plastic tube

    Stainless steel rod

    Prevents stress and protects fusion fiber optic splices in field and factory operations

    Sleeves are made of ethylene vinyl acetate (EVA)

    Sleeves have heat-activated memory which causes them to shrink under heat

    Sleeves shrink tightly to exclude air and hold the rod firmly, preventing abrasion of delicate glass fibers

     

    Applications

    1. Use the enhanced wire, hot-melt tube and cross-linked polylefin composition

    2. Reconstruct the fiber coating

    3. Junction to provide a good mechanical strength

    4. Ensure good optical transmission properties

     

    Why choose us :

    1. Competitive price
    2. Fast delivery
    3. Free sample provided
    4. Longtime warranty
    5. Reliable quality, OEM service available
    6. Professional product and technical support
    7. Prompt answer for any question or inquiry
    8. Value-added service: except good products, we can provide good services on logistic and other help you may need

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)