CATV System Optical Fiber Splitter SC / APC With High Stability

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

High Light:

multimode fiber splitter

,

fiber optic cable splitter

Product Description

CATV System Optical Fiber Splitter SC / APC With High Stability

 

 

 

 

Quick Details:

 

Model Number: 1x32 plc

Fiber type: 9/125, SMF-28e or Customize

Operating Wavelength(nm): 1310/1550

Connector type: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU

Fiber length: 0.5M, 1M or customize

Cable type: 0.25, 0.9, 2.0, 3.0

 

Features

 

1. Low excess loss and high perforance

2. High back reflection loss vaule

3. Customized packaging and configuration

4. Tcordial GR-1221 and GR-1209 compliance

5. High Stability and reliability

 

 

Applications

 

1.Telecom network

 

2.Local access network

 

3. CATV system

 

4. LAN

 

Specifications

 

Parameters Specifications Units Remark
Channel Number 1×32    
Operation Wavelength 1280 ~ 1650 nm  
Insertion Loss ≤17.4 dB  
Uniformity ≤1.5 dB  
Polarization Dependent Loss 0.2 dB  
Return Loss ≥50 dB  
Directivity ≥55 dB  
Fiber Type G657A    
Pigtail Input: 0.9 /2.0/3.0mm Cable    
Output: Fan-out splitter with 0.9 /2.0/3.0mm Cable    
Fiber Length 2.05 m ±0.05
Connector SC,FC,LC,ST,MU^^ N/A <0.3dB
Package Dimension (L) × (W) × (H)
120X80X18mm
141X115X18mm
nm
 

 

CATV System Optical Fiber Splitter SC / APC With High Stability 0

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Certificate of qualification

CATV System Optical Fiber Splitter SC / APC With High Stability 1

 

Our Team

CATV System Optical Fiber Splitter SC / APC With High Stability 2