SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Media Converter

Cat 5 UTP 10 / 100M Single Mode Fiber Media Converter , 4 Lan Port

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

Cat 5 UTP 10 / 100M Single Mode Fiber Media Converter , 4 Lan Port

China Cat 5 UTP 10 / 100M Single Mode Fiber Media Converter , 4 Lan Port supplier
Cat 5 UTP 10 / 100M Single Mode Fiber Media Converter , 4 Lan Port supplier Cat 5 UTP 10 / 100M Single Mode Fiber Media Converter , 4 Lan Port supplier Cat 5 UTP 10 / 100M Single Mode Fiber Media Converter , 4 Lan Port supplier Cat 5 UTP 10 / 100M Single Mode Fiber Media Converter , 4 Lan Port supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: 10/100-SM-Dual-4L
Model: SingleMode-Dual Fiber
Distance: 20-80KM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: 1 USD
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: Optical Fiber Media Converter MAC Address Table: 1K
Data Buffer: 128Kb RAM Connector: UTP: RJ-45
Fiber: SC, 100Mbps HalfDuplex: Back Pressure

 

Cat 5 UTP 10 / 100M Single Mode Fiber Media Converter , 4 Lan Port

 

Quick Details:

Brand Name: DYS

Model Number: Fiber Converter

band width: Cat 5 UTP 10 / 100M 

Humidity: 5%-95%

Power Loss: <55w

Operating Temperature: 0℃~50℃

Main features               

◆The transmission of a channel optical signals can be completed by single fiber. It has doubled in quantity of fiber data transmission compared with twin fiber type.   

◆Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex

◆UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover.   

◆Supporting flow control

◆Supporting 1552 bytes packet

◆Extend fiber distance up to 2km for multi-mode fiber and 20-120km for single-mode fiber

◆Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.   

◆Supports link fault pass through function

◆Design of internal or external power supply for selection by end-users

 

Technical Specifications

◆Operating standard:

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Fast-Ethernet
IEEE802.3x

◆MAC address table:  1K

◆Data Buffer :128Kb RAM

◆Connector: UTP: RJ-45, 10/100Mbps;  Fiber: SC, 100Mbps

 

◆Cable:

UTP: Cat. 5 UTP (the max distance up to100m)

Fiber ( Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 90km)

◆Flow control  

Full Duplex:IEEE802.3x

HalfDuplex:back pressure

◆LED: Power, FX 100, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act.

◆Power :Input:AC 110~265V or DC:-36V~-72V

        Output:DC 12-24V 1A    

◆Conversion mode: Medium conversion

◆MTBF: 80, 000 hours

◆Ambient temperature:0 ~+50℃

Storage temperature:-20 ~+70℃

Humidity:5% ~95%

Dimensions:

Power external: 26 (high) x 70 (width) x 94 (length) mm

Power internal : 30 (high) x 110 (width) x 140 (length) mm

Cat 5 UTP 10 / 100M Single Mode Fiber Media Converter , 4 Lan Port

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Certificate of qualification

Cat 5 UTP 10 / 100M Single Mode Fiber Media Converter , 4 Lan Port

 

 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)