Blue SC / UPC Optical Fiber Connectors PC / UPC / APC Polishing With 9 / 125um Fiber

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC Optical Fiber Connectors
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

Product Name: Fiber Optic SC APC Fast Connector Color: Blue,Green,Other
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Connector Type: SC/APC
Fiber Type: SM Or MM Material: PVC,Plastic
High Light:

fibre cable connectors

,

optical fiber adapter

Product Description

Blue SC / UPC Optical Fiber Connectors PC / UPC / APC Polishing With 9/125um Fiber

 

Quick Details:

 

Model Number: SC

 

Color: Blue

 

Polishing: PC/UPC/APC

 

Connector: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, etc

 

Suitable fiber: 9/125um

 

Insertion loss: <0.2dB

 

Features

 

• Low insertion loss value
• High back reflection loss value
• Stable capability and high reliability
• Precis connector
• Excellent mechanical capability

• Boots in a variety of colors

 

Application

 

• CATV
• Telecom network
• Optical test equipment
• Local area networks
• Wide area networks
• Data processing Networks

 

Specifications:

 

Item Single Mode Multi Mode
Insertion Loss < 0.2dB < 0.3bB
Insert-Pull Test 1000 times
Operating Temperature -40'C ~ +85'C
Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations: < 1um 127um concentricity deviations: < 3um
Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um

 

Blue SC / UPC Optical Fiber Connectors PC / UPC / APC Polishing With 9 / 125um Fiber 0

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Certificate of qualification

 

Blue SC / UPC Optical Fiber Connectors PC / UPC / APC Polishing With 9 / 125um Fiber 1