SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Black Optical Fiber Patch Cable Multi-mode For LC / SC All Type Connector

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    Black Optical Fiber Patch Cable Multi-mode For LC / SC All Type Connector

    China Black Optical Fiber Patch Cable Multi-mode For LC / SC All Type Connector supplier
    Black Optical Fiber Patch Cable Multi-mode For LC / SC All Type Connector supplier Black Optical Fiber Patch Cable Multi-mode For LC / SC All Type Connector supplier Black Optical Fiber Patch Cable Multi-mode For LC / SC All Type Connector supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: Black Multi-mode
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Optical Fiber Cables Color: Black
    Mode: Multi-mode Fiber: 6, 12, And 24
    Jacket Material: Black, PVC Connector: All Type Connectors

    Bundle Optical Fiber Patch Cable Multi-mode For LC / SC All Type Connector

     

     

     

     

     

    Quick Details

     

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)

    Brand Name: DYS

    Model Number: Black  Multi-mode

    pulling eye: yes

    fiber type: multimode

    fiber counts: 2 cores, 4corres, 8cores

    ROHS: yes

     

     

    Packaging & Delivery

     

    Packaging Details:as customized

    Delivery Detail:5~7 working days

     

    Black  Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable  for all type connectors are available

     

     

     

    Features:

     

    1.Fibers are terminated with swivel pulling eyes to eliminate cable damage during installation.
    2.Choose either a PVC or plenum jacket
    3.6-, 12-, and 24-fiber versions are available
    4.All type connectors are available
    5.Makes pulling cable through conduits easier.

     

     

    Specificatioons:

     

    Attenuation (Maximum) 3.75 dB/km @ 850 nm; 1.5 dB/km @ 1300 nm
    Bandwidth (Minimum) 160 Hz/km @ 850 nm; 500 Hz/km @ 1300 nm
    Fiber Type 62.5-μm core, 125-μm cladding
    Jacket Material  black,  PVC
    Conductor Material 62.5/125-μm diameter, all-glass, graded-index optical fiber
    Bend Radius 8 cm loaded; 5.3 cm installed
    Tensile Strength 225 lb. (1000 N) short terms, 68 lb. (300 N) long term
    Buffering Diameter 900 μm
    Temperature Tolerance Operating: (-40 to +80°C)        Storage (-40 to +80°C)
    Outside Diameter Lie on the patch cords inside the “tube”

    Black Optical Fiber Patch Cable Multi-mode For LC / SC All Type Connector

    Black Optical Fiber Patch Cable Multi-mode For LC / SC All Type Connector

    Black Optical Fiber Patch Cable Multi-mode For LC / SC All Type Connector

     

    Competitive Advantage:

     

    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)