9/125 OS2 Singlemode MTP/MPO Fiber Patch Cable - 12 Fiber

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: MTP/MPO(apc)
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name:: DYS/OEM
Model Number:: MTP OM3 Connector Type:: MTP
Connector Fiber Count:: 8, 12, 24 Durability:: 500 Matings
Insertion Loss:: <0.5dB Fiber Brand:: Corning, OFS, YOFC
High Light:

mpo/mtp cassette

,

fiber optic patch cords

Product Description

12 Fiber 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3/OM4 Plenum Aqua MTP Jumper

 

 

 

mtp/ MPO jumpers are used to cross connect MPO trunks to active electronics, other MPO trunks, or extend MPO backbones. They feature 12 fiber, 3.0mm round plenum rated cable with internal aramid yarn strength members. Polarity can be switched easily from Method A to Method B in the field in seconds without any tools.
Bend insensitive fibers are standard in all MTP/ MPO jumpers.
Features:
FOnetworks offers an extensive line of MTP/MPO multifiber products for:
  • Data centers
  • Telco networks
  • OM3, OM4 and SM
  • OM3 and OM4 can support 40GBASE-SR4 and 100GBASE-SR10 in parallel optical networks
  • MPO push pull connector for quick fiber optic connections
  • High density for lower installation costs
  • 100% tested in accordance with TIA/EIA Standard FOTP 171 Revision A, Method A1 for Multimode fibers
  • Speed: 10Gbps, 40Gbps, 100 Gbps
  • Warranty: One year
  • 3mm round Plenum jacket
  • MPO-12
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+
  • Reversible 40 Gig MPO patchcords can be used to direct connect port to port 8 fiber crossover.
  • Can be used with switches from Arista, Brocade, Cisco, Juniper, Huawei and others
  • Broadband/CATV networks
  • Parallel optical transmitters and receivers

9/125 OS2 Singlemode MTP/MPO Fiber Patch Cable - 12 Fiber 09/125 OS2 Singlemode MTP/MPO Fiber Patch Cable - 12 Fiber 1

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.