8 Fiber Singlemode MPO/MTP to SC Ribbon Ruggedized cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: MTP-SC SM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs in 1packing
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

High Light:

mpo/mtp cassette

,

fiber optic patch cords

Product Description

8 Fiber Singlemode MPO/MTP to SC Ribbon Ruggedized cable

 

 

 

 

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: DYS/OEM
  • Model Number: MTP-SC SM
  • Connector type: MTP SC/UPC
  • Connector fiber count: 8, 12, 24
  • Polish: PC,
  • Housing color: SM (Standard green, Elite yellow) MM (Standard beige, Elite aqua)
  • Insertion Loss: <0.5dB
  • Durability: 500 Matings
  • Outer Jacket material: LSZH, PVC, OFNR, OFNP
  • Fiber Brand: Corning, OFS, YOFC

 

Basic characteristics

Constructed of high-quality

fiber optic cable and components for future-proof support of critical data center links including 40Gb/s

Female/male type of MTP connector

Fan-out legs are protected by 2,0mm duplex tubing with Aramid yarn

Duplex clip for single fiber connectors

 

 

Applications

Data center

Storage Area Network

Short distance connections within a single rack or cabinet

 

8 Fiber Singlemode MPO/MTP to SC Ribbon Ruggedized cable 0

 

 

 

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.