SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMPO/MTP

Waterproof 40G OM3 MPO/MTP Optical Fiber Patch Cord Jumper Durable Long Lifespan

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    Waterproof 40G OM3 MPO/MTP Optical Fiber Patch Cord Jumper Durable Long Lifespan

    China Waterproof 40G OM3 MPO/MTP Optical Fiber Patch Cord Jumper Durable Long Lifespan supplier
    Waterproof 40G OM3 MPO/MTP Optical Fiber Patch Cord Jumper Durable Long Lifespan supplier Waterproof 40G OM3 MPO/MTP Optical Fiber Patch Cord Jumper Durable Long Lifespan supplier Waterproof 40G OM3 MPO/MTP Optical Fiber Patch Cord Jumper Durable Long Lifespan supplier Waterproof 40G OM3 MPO/MTP Optical Fiber Patch Cord Jumper Durable Long Lifespan supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: Basic Type MPO cassette

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
    Price: 1 USD
    Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
    Delivery Time: 3days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

    Optical fiber module, MPO / MTP 12core / 24core cassettes

     

     

     

     

     

    DYS-Fiber's MPO Cassettes are pre-terminated, pre-tested, and come with 12- or 24-fiber MPO connectors on the back that break out to single or array connectors on the front. Cassettes are custom-built to your configuration needs and modules are custom-built to to meet your specific application needs. Select from a variety of connectors including LC, SC, and MU for OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, and OS2 deployment.

     

     

     

    Features

    1.Come with Standard Black LGX footprint styles and Available in Custom-Built Cassettes

    2.100% factory tested with test results included with each cassette

    3.Plug-n-play cassette eliminates the need for field termination or splices

    4.Allow for a simple migration path to 40GbE and 100GbE networks with MPO cassettes

    5.MPO adapter swivel allows for easy cable routing and proper bend radius

    6..MPO connectors or discrete connectors on the front, including LC, SC, and MU

    7..Single-mode, multimode, and laser-optimized multimode types available

     

     

    Applications

     

    1. Suitable for high-density back plane and Printed Circuit Board (PCB) solutions in data and telecom systems

    2.Used in transmitters and receivers, MPO connectors offer up to 12 times the density of standard connectors, providing significant space and cost savings

    3.The compact design addresses high fiber count applications, with small and lightweight cables ideal for use with installation space limitations.

    4.The MPO connector lends itself well to fiber to the desktop situations where multiple networks need to be accessed by a single user. Installation time is cut down dramatically as one connection may provide the user with access to up to 6 networks.

    Waterproof 40G OM3 MPO/MTP Optical Fiber Patch Cord Jumper Durable Long Lifespan

     

     

    Our Services

    1.Competitive price
    2. Fast delivery
    3.Free sample provided
    4.Longtime warranty
    5.Reliable quality, OEM service available
    6. Professional product and technical support
    7.Prompt answer for any question or inquiry
    8.Value-added service: except good products, we can provide good services on logistic and other help you may need

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)