40G 8 Fiber Singlemode MPO/MTP to FC Ribbon Ruggedized cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: MTP-FC 8Core
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs/box
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or LC
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name:: DYS/OEM
Model Number:: MTP-FC SM Connector Type:: MTP FC/UPC
Connector Fiber Count:: 8, 12, 24 Polish:: PC, APC
Insertion Loss:: <0.5dB Fiber Brand:: Corning, OFS, YOFC
High Light:

fiber optic patch cords

,

mpo/mtp cable

Product Description

40G 8 Fiber Singlemode MPO/MTP to FC Ribbon Ruggedized cable

 

 

Basic characteristics

Constructed of high-quality

fiber optic cable and components for future-proof support of critical data center links including 40Gb/s

Female/male type of MTP connector

Fan-out legs are protected by 2,0mm duplex tubing with Aramid yarn

Duplex clip for single fiber connectors

 

Applications

Data center

Storage Area Network

Short distance connections within a single rack or cabinet

 

40G 8 Fiber Singlemode MPO/MTP to FC Ribbon Ruggedized cable 0

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.