SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Splitter

SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    2*4 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter, With SC/APC Connector

    China 2*4 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter,  With SC/APC Connector supplier
    2*4 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter,  With SC/APC Connector supplier 2*4 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter,  With SC/APC Connector supplier 2*4 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter,  With SC/APC Connector supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: shenzhen
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: SC/APC PLC 2*4

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: 2.5usd
    Packaging Details: as customerized
    Delivery Time: 5~7 working days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

    2*4 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter, With SC/APC Connector

    Quick Details

    Brand Name: DYS

    Model Number: 2*4 PLC

    Mode: Singlemode

    Insertion Loss≤0.5 dB

    Max. Optical Power(mw):300

    Return Loss(dB):UPC:50  APC:60

    Operating Temperature(°C):-40~85

    Connector Options:FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000

     

    Key Features

    Compact package –Convenient for Small Application & High Density Areas

    Telcordia GR-1209 & GR-1221-CORE Compliant

    Jacketing Material Rated to -40 to +85 °C Operating Temperature

    Bend Insensitive G657A fiber

    Low Insertion Loss and PDL

    High Polarization Extinction Ratio & Excellent Uniformity

    Offer Unique Designs and Configurations & Support Industry Standard Applications

     

     

    Applications

    FTTx Deployments(GPON/BPON/EPON)

    CCTV/CATV Links

    Access/Metro Networks

    Long Haul Telecommunications

     

     

    1×N PLC Splitter Specifications

    Ports

    1×2

    1×4

    1×8

    1×16

    1×32

    1×64

    Operating Wavelength (nm)

    1260~1650

    Insertion Loss (dB)

    Max(P/S)

    3.8/4.0

    7.1/7.3

    10.2/10.5

    13.5/13.7

    16.5/16.8

    20.5/21.0

    Loss Uniformity (dB)

    Max

    0.6

    0.6

    0.8

    1.2

    1.5

    2.5

    PDL (dB)

    Max

    0.15

    0.15

    0.25

    0.3

    0.3

    0.3

    Return Loss (dB)

    Min

    UPC:50   APC:55

    Directivity (dB)

    Min

    55

    Standard Input Fiber

    Bend Insensitive SM Single Fiber(ITU G.657A)

    Standard Output Fiber

    Bend Insensitive SM Ribbon Fiber(ITU G.657A)

    Standard Output Color

    Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Grey, White, Red ,Black(TIA/EIA 598-B)

    Max. Optical Power(mw)

    300

    Humidity Range(rh)

    5%~85%

    Operating Temperature(℃)

    -40~+85

    Storage Temperature(℃)

    -40~+85

    Connector Options

    FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000

    Packaging Options

    Bare Device*Mini Tube*ABS Module*LGX Box*19''/23'' Rack-mount

    *Telcordia GR-1221-CORE&G-1209-CORE Compliant.
    *Premium spec available upon request. (P/S: Premium Grade/Standard Grade)
    *Typical value at +23℃ without connectors losses.

    2*4 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter,  With SC/APC Connector

     

     

    Competitive Advantage

    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)