2*4 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter , Single Mode Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: PLC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

High Light:

single mode fiber splitter

,

fiber optic cable splitter

Product Description

2×4 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter , Single Mode Cable

 

 

 

 

 

1. Specifications

Fiber To The Home (FTTH)

Passive Optical Networks (PON / GPON / EPON )

CATV Network (Cable Television Network) Communication Systems

Fiber Optic Test Equipment

Fiber Optic Sensing

Local Area Networks (LAN)

Excellent Environmental

 

2. Features  

ALL fiber construction

High Reliability  

Outstanding Optical Performance    

Different Fiber Types Available

 

 

3. Performance 

Parameter

Unit

Premium

A

B

Operating Wavelength

nm

1310±20, 1550±20 /1310±40, 1550±40 or Others

Excess Loss

Typ.

dB

0.1

Polarization Stability

Max

dB

0.1

0.1

0.15

Uniformity (50:50)

Max

dB

0.6

0.8

1.0

Thermal Stability

Max

dB

0.2

0.3

0.4

Directivity

Min

dB

50 (1x2), 60 (2x2)

Reflectance

Min

dB

50 (1x2), 60 (2x2)

Operating Temperature

°C

-30 ~ 85

Storage Temperature

°C

-40 ~ 85

Insertion Loss

 

50/50

Max

dB

3.3/3.3

3.4/3.4

3.6/3.6

45/55

3.8/2.9

3.9/3.0

4.0/3.1

40/60

4.3/2.5

4.4/2.6

4.6/2.7

35/65

4.9/2.1

5.0/2.2

5.2/2.3

30/70

5.6/1.8

5.7/1.85

5.9/1.9

25/75

6.4/1.45

6.5/1.55

6.7/1.6

20/80

7.4/1.15

7.5/1.2

7.7/1.3

15/85

8.7/0.9

8.8/0.95

9.0/1.0

10/90

10.5/0.6

10.6/0.7

10.8/0.8

5/95

13.7/0.35

13.8/0.4

14.0/0.5

1/99

21.0/0.15

21.3/0.2

21.6/0.25

 

 

4. Packaging & Delivery

 

Packaging Detail:

transparent plastic box (or customer specified)

Delivery Detail:

3-5days

 

 

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.