SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Splitter

2*32 PLC 0.9mm fiber optic splitter

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    2*32 PLC 0.9mm fiber optic splitter

    China 2*32 PLC 0.9mm fiber optic splitter supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: shenzhen
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: 2*32 PLC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: 1-10usd/pcs
    Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
    Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Brand Name:: DYS/OEM Model Number:: 2x32
    Place Of Origin:: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Certifaction:: ISO9001, ROHS

    2*32 PLC 0.9mm fiber optic splitter

     

     

     

     

    Description:

    PLC splitter is based on planar Lightwave circuit technology and precision aligning process, can divide a single/dual optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs uniformly and is denoted 1xN or 2xN. PLC splitter is applied in FTTX deployments, PON networks, CATV links and optical signal distribution currently. DYSFO’ PLC splitter offers superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability, meet various application requirements in different environments.

     

     

    Applications:

    CATV

    Telecom network

    Optical test equipment

    Local area networks

    Wide area networks

    Data processing Networks

     

    Features:

     Low excess loss and high performance

    High back reflection loss value

    Customized packaging and configuration

    GR – 1221 and GR – 1209 compliance

     

     

    Specifications:

    Type

    2*2

    2*4

    2*8

    2*16

    2*32

    2*64

    Fiber type

    9/125um SMF – 28e or customer appoint

    Operating Wavelength(nm)

    1260 ~ 1650

    Insertion loss(dB)

    Typical

    4.0

    7.0

    10.5

    13.5

    16.5

    20.5

    (p/s)Max

    4.1/4.3

    7.4/7.6

    10.8/11.0

    14.3/14.5

    17.3/17.5

    20.7/21.5

    Loss Uniformity(dB) - Max

    0.8

    0.8

    1.5

    2.0

    2.5

    2.5

    Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) - Max

    0.2

    0.2

    0.3

    0.4

    0.4

    0.4

    Dimensions(W*H*L)(mm) Ribbon/Bare Fiber

    4*4*50

    4*4*50

    4*4*50

    4*7*60

    4*7*60

    4*12*60

    Dimensions(W*H*L)(mm) ABS BOX(0.9/2.0/3.0mm)

    100*80*10

    120*80*18

    141*141*18

    Directivity(dB) - Min

    55

    Return Loss(dB) - Min

    UPC:50 APC:60

    Operation Temperature(℃)

    -45 ~ +85

    Storage Temperature(℃)

    -45 ~ +85

    Connector type

    FC/SC/ST/LC/MU

     

     

    Competitive Advantage

    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)