SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Odf

Dustproof LC SC 19' Rack Mount Fiber Terminal Box Enclosure Fiber Distribution Patch Panel

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    Dustproof LC SC 19' Rack Mount Fiber Terminal Box Enclosure Fiber Distribution Patch Panel

    China Dustproof LC SC 19' Rack Mount Fiber Terminal Box Enclosure Fiber Distribution Patch Panel supplier
    Dustproof LC SC 19' Rack Mount Fiber Terminal Box Enclosure Fiber Distribution Patch Panel supplier Dustproof LC SC 19' Rack Mount Fiber Terminal Box Enclosure Fiber Distribution Patch Panel supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: GuangDong ,China
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: OTB-007

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1-10
    Price: 1-10 us$
    Packaging Details: Individual Box or According to Customer's Request
    Delivery Time: in 3 days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: DYS
    Model Number: OTB-007 Product Name: 19'' Rack Mounted ODF 8 12 24 Port Core Optical Distribution Frame
    Material: Cold-rolled Steel Color: Black Or Customize
    Dimension: 430*300*1U(2U) Aapter Ports: SC,FC,LC,ST,E2000,...
    Installation: 19" Rack Mounted

    Quick Details

    Place of Origin:

    Guangdong, China (Mainland)

    Brand Name:

    DYS

    Model Number:

    OTB-007

    Product name:

    19'' rack mounted ODF 8 12 24 port core Optical Distribution Frame

    Material:

    cold-rolled steel

    Color:

    Black or customize

    Dimension:

    430*300*1U(2U)

    Aapter ports:

    SC,FC,LC,ST,E2000,...

    The maximum capacity (core):

    96(4U)

    Installation:

    19" rack mounted

    Application:

    Telecom, FTTH, CATV, HFC project

    Weight:

    5.2kg

    Packing:

    Export Carton
     
     
    Packaging & Delivery

    Packaging Details     Export Carton

    Delivery Time      Within 5 working days

     

    Features:

    1) Standard size, light weight and reasonable structure
    2) Splice tray inside changeable
    3) Can be used in 19'', 23'' standard distribution frame
    4) Suitable for ribbon and single fiber
    5) Various panel plate to fit different adapter interface
    6) Front mark on the plate is easy for identification and operation
    7) 12C ,24C, 36C, 48C, 72C ,96C optional, with or without fiber optic pigtails and adapters
    8) Easy for management and operation

    Application

    1) Telecommunications subscriber loop

    2) Fiber to the home (FTTH)
    3) LAN/WAN
    4) CATV

     

    For 1U panel:

    Suitable Adapters SC LC FC ST
    Material Cold Rolled Steel Plate
    Weight 5200g
    Available Cable Outdoor or Indoor Cable
    Outlet 24 Port
    Installation way Rack Mount
    Dimensions 430mmx300mmx1U
    Applications Rack Mountable Cabinet in Data Center
    Compatible Riser Cable Types Yes
    Connector Capacity 24pcs SC or 48pcs LC connectors
    Connector Type SC
    Drop Cable Connection Yes
    Includes Splitters No
    Indoor Outdoor Both Indoor / Outdoor Cable
    Location Cabinet Usually
    Location of Use Data Center
    Lock Compatible Screws
    Number of Terminal Drops 4 Cables
    Number of Trays 1 Splice Tray
    Product Type ODF/Fiber Patch Panel
    Solution for Rack Mount Cabling
    Splice Capacity 24 fibers
    Splitter Capability Yes
     

     

    Competitive Advantage
    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)