SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Splitter

1x32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter with SC APC Connector For CATV System

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    1x32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter with SC APC Connector For CATV System

    China 1x32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter with SC APC Connector For CATV System supplier
    1x32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter with SC APC Connector For CATV System supplier 1x32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter with SC APC Connector For CATV System supplier 1x32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter with SC APC Connector For CATV System supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: shenzhen
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: SC/APC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: 1-10usd/pcs
    Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
    Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

     

    1x32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter with SC APC Connector For CATV System

     

    Quick Details:

     

    Model Number: 1x32 plc

     

    Fiber type: 9/125, SMF-28e or Customize

     

    Operating Wavelength(nm): 1310/1550

     

    Connector type: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU

     

    Fiber length: 0.5M, 1M or customize

     

    Cable type: 0.25, 0.9, 2.0, 3.0

     

     

    Features

     

    1. Low excess loss and high perforance

    2. High back reflection loss vaule

    3. Customized packaging and configuration

    4. Tcordial GR-1221 and GR-1209 compliance

    5. High Stability and reliability

     

     

    Applications

     

    1.Telecom network

     

    2.Local access network

     

    3. CATV system

     

    4. LAN

     

     

    Specifications:

     

     

    Parameter Unit Premium A B
    Operating Wavelength nm 1310±20, 1550±20 /1310±40, 1550±40 or Others
    Excess Loss Typ. dB 0.1
    Polarization Stability Max dB 0.1 0.1 0.15
    Uniformity (50:50) Max dB 0.6 0.8 1.0
    Thermal Stability Max dB 0.2 0.3 0.4
    Directivity Min dB 50 (1x2), 60 (2x2)
    Reflectance Min dB 50 (1x2), 60 (2x2)
    Operating Temperature °C -30 ~ 85
    Storage Temperature °C -40 ~ 85

    Insertion Loss

     

    50/50 Max dB 3.3/3.3 3.4/3.4 3.6/3.6
    45/55 3.8/2.9 3.9/3.0 4.0/3.1
    40/60 4.3/2.5 4.4/2.6 4.6/2.7
    35/65 4.9/2.1 5.0/2.2 5.2/2.3
    30/70 5.6/1.8 5.7/1.85 5.9/1.9
    25/75 6.4/1.45 6.5/1.55 6.7/1.6
    20/80 7.4/1.15 7.5/1.2 7.7/1.3
    15/85 8.7/0.9 8.8/0.95 9.0/1.0
    10/90 10.5/0.6 10.6/0.7 10.8/0.8
    5/95 13.7/0.35 13.8/0.4 14.0/0.5
    1/99 21.0/0.15 21.3/0.2 21.6/0.25

     

    1x32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter with SC APC Connector For CATV System

     

    Competitive Advantage

     

     

    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

     

    Certificate of qualification

    1x32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter with SC APC Connector For CATV System

     

    Our Team

    1x32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter with SC APC Connector For CATV System

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)