1X32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter 1260nm - 1650nm with SC/APC For Local Access Network

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

High Light:

multimode fiber splitter

,

fiber optic cable splitter

Product Description

 

1X32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter 1260nm - 1650nm with SC/APC For Local Access Network

 

 

Quick Details:

Model Number: 1*32

Fiber type: 9/125, SMF-28e or Customize

Operating Wavelength(nm): 1260-1650

Connector type: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU

Fiber length: 1M or customize

Cable type: 0.25, 0.9, 2.0, 3.0

 

Features

 

1. Low excess loss and high perforance

2. High back reflection loss vaule

3. Customized packaging and configuration

4. Tcordial GR-1221 and GR-1209 compliance

5.  High Stability and reliability

 

 

Applications

 

1.Telecom network

 

2. Local access network

 

3. CATV system

 

4. LAN

 

Specifications:

 

Parameter

Unit

Premium

A

B

Operating Wavelength

nm

1310±20, 1550±20 /1310±40, 1550±40 or Others

Excess Loss

Typ.

dB

0.1

Polarization Stability

Max

dB

0.1

0.1

0.15

Uniformity (50:50)

Max

dB

0.6

0.8

1.0

Thermal Stability

Max

dB

0.2

0.3

0.4

Directivity

Min

dB

50 (1x2), 60 (2x2)

Reflectance

Min

dB

50 (1x2), 60 (2x2)

Operating Temperature

°C

-30 ~ 85

Storage Temperature

°C

-40 ~ 85

Insertion Loss

 

50/50

Max

dB

3.3/3.3

3.4/3.4

3.6/3.6

45/55

3.8/2.9

3.9/3.0

4.0/3.1

40/60

4.3/2.5

4.4/2.6

4.6/2.7

35/65

4.9/2.1

5.0/2.2

5.2/2.3

30/70

5.6/1.8

5.7/1.85

5.9/1.9

25/75

6.4/1.45

6.5/1.55

6.7/1.6

20/80

7.4/1.15

7.5/1.2

7.7/1.3

15/85

8.7/0.9

8.8/0.95

9.0/1.0

10/90

10.5/0.6

10.6/0.7

10.8/0.8

5/95

13.7/0.35

13.8/0.4

14.0/0.5

1/99

21.0/0.15

21.3/0.2

21.6/0.25

1X32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter 1260nm - 1650nm with SC/APC For Local Access Network 0

1X32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter 1260nm - 1650nm with SC/APC For Local Access Network 1

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Certificate of qualification

 

1X32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter 1260nm - 1650nm with SC/APC For Local Access Network 2

 

Our Team

1X32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter 1260nm - 1650nm with SC/APC For Local Access Network 3