SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Splitter

1x2 Fiber optic splitting ratio :50/50 FBT splitter

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    1x2 Fiber optic splitting ratio :50/50 FBT splitter

    China 1x2 Fiber optic splitting ratio :50/50 FBT splitter supplier
    1x2 Fiber optic splitting ratio :50/50 FBT splitter supplier 1x2 Fiber optic splitting ratio :50/50 FBT splitter supplier 1x2 Fiber optic splitting ratio :50/50 FBT splitter supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: shenzhen
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: 50/50 FBT splitter

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Price: 60-100usd/piece
    Packaging Details: 1pcs/box
    Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

    1x2 Fiber optic splitting ratio :50/50 FBT splitter

     

    1. Features:

     
    ---Low insert loss
    ---Single Fusion Design
    ---Uniform Power Splitting
    ---Compact Size
    --- High stabity and reliability
    ---Standard: Rohs Compliants

     

    2. Applications:

     

     

    ---CATV system

    ---Telecommunication systems

    ---Digital,Hybrid and AM-Vedio System

    ---Fiber Sensors

    ---Monitoring system

    1x2 Fiber optic splitting ratio :50/50 FBT splitter

     

    Parameter 1x2
    Operating Wavelength (nm) 1310/1550
    Operating bandwidth (nm) ±40
    Grade P A

    Insert Loss

    (dB)

    Coupling ratio:

    1/99 ≤22.5/0.25 ≤23.5/0.35
    2/98 ≤18.8/0.3 ≤19.5/0.4
    3/97 ≤17.0/0.35 ≤17.8/0.45
    5/95 ≤14.6/0.4 ≤15.5/0.5
    10/90 ≤11.2/0.75 ≤12.0/0.8
    20/80 ≤7.9/1.3 ≤8.4/1.4
    30/70 ≤6.0/1.9 ≤6.3/2.1
    40/60 ≤4.7/2.7 ≤4.9/2.9
    50/50 ≤3.6 ≤3.8
    Excess Loss(dB) 0.07 0.1
    PDL(dB) ≤0.15 ≤0.20
    Return Loss(dB) >50
    Directivity(dB) ≥55
    Operating Temperature(ºC) -40~85
    Storage Temperature(ºC) -40~85
    Connector SC, FC, LC or customerized
    Notes: The values are all tested at +23ºC without connectors.

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)