SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Odf

1U Height Fiber Optic Odf FC Slidable Type LC Duplex Port For ST

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    1U Height Fiber Optic Odf FC Slidable Type LC Duplex Port For ST

    China 1U Height Fiber Optic Odf FC Slidable Type LC Duplex Port For ST supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: GuangDong Cina
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: FC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1-10
    Packaging Details: Individual Box or According to Customer's Request
    Delivery Time: in 3 days
    Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Model Number:: FC Rack Mount W*D*H(mm):: 430*250*1U
    Atmospheric Pressure:: 70Kpa ~ 106Kpa. Weight: 2.94KG/piece Without Pigtails And Adapters
    Material: Cold-rolled Steel Sheet Net Weight: >=2.94KG

    1U Height Fiber Optic Odf FC Slidable Type LC Duplex Port For ST

     

     

     

     

    Quick Detail:

     

    Model Number: FC Rack mount

     

    W*D*H(mm): 430*250*1U

     

    Atmospheric pressure: 50Kpa ~ 106Kpa.

     

    Weight: 2.94KG/piece without pigtails and adapters

     

    Material: cold-rolled steel sheet

     

    1.  Application

     

          Termination box is suitable for jointing fiber cable and pigtail,and it protects fiber optic splices and helps to distribute. The termination box is either a wall-Mounting type or a desktop type, which is mainly used in telecommunication equipment room and network equipment room.

     

     

    2.  Features

     

    1. Compliant with ISO 9001:2000, ISO 14001:2001 and TLC certification

    2. Cabinets are made as the standard of IP65 . It can endure climate changes and adverse environment.

    3. Box body is made of cold-steel sheet or SMC with electrostatics spray surface.

    4. It is the combination of three functions: Optical fusion, store and distribution

    5. Adapter is installed with a certain angle. Maintenance is easy and transmission loss is low.

    6.It can be applied in the branch connection of fiber termination,working as distribution box;19" standard structure,rack mounted;available for the installation of FC,SC,ST,LC Adaptors

     

                          Main information
    Material Cold-rolled steel sheet
    Dimension(mm) 430*250*1U
    Max capacity 24
    Net weight >=2.94KG
    Thickness

    1.1mm

     

     

     

    Competitive Advantage

     

    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)