SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Splitter

1 x 4 Singlemode Fiber Optic Splitter Couper With SC / APC Connector

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    1 x 4 Singlemode Fiber Optic Splitter Couper With SC / APC Connector

    China 1 x 4 Singlemode Fiber Optic Splitter Couper With SC / APC Connector supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: shenzhen
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: SC/APC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: 1-10usd/pcs
    Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
    Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

    1 x 4 Singlemode Fiber Optic Splitter Couper With SC / APC Connector

     

     

     

     

    Quick Details:

     

    Model Number: 1x4 PLC splitter module

     

    operating wavelength: 1260~1650nm

     

    package type: ABS box, mini type,

     

    cable diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

     

    fiber length: 1m, 1.5m or customized

     

    connector tyep: SC, FC, LC, ST

     

     

    Key Features

     

    Compact package –Convenient for Small Application & High Density Areas

    Telcordia GR-1209 & GR-1221-CORE Compliant

    Jacketing Material Rated to -40 to +85 °C Operating Temperature

    Bend Insensitive G657A fiber

    Low Insertion Loss and PDL

    High Polarization Extinction Ratio & Excellent Uniformity

    Offer Unique Designs and Configuartions & Support Industry Standard Applications

     

    Applications

     

    FTTx Deployments(GPON/BPON/EPON)

    CCTV/CATV Links

    Access/Metro Networks

    Long Haul Telecommunications

     

    1×N PLC Splitter Specifications

     

    Ports 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
    Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max(P/S) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.8 20.5/21.0
    Loss Uniformity (dB) Max 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.5
    PDL (dB) Max 0.15 0.15 0.25 0.3 0.3 0.3
    Return Loss (dB) Min UPC:50 APC:55
    Directivity (dB) Min 55
    Standard Input Fiber Bend Insensitive SM Single Fiber(ITU G.657A)
    Standard Output Fiber Bend Insensitive SM Ribbon Fiber(ITU G.657A)
    Standard Output Color Blue,Orange,Green,Brown,Grey,White,Red,Black(TIA/EIA 598-B)
    Max.Optical Power(mw) 300
    Humidity Range(rh) 5%~85%
    Operating Temperature(°C) -40~+85
    Storage Temperature(°C) -40~+85
    Connector Options FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000
    Packaging Options Bare Device*Mini Tube*ABS Module*LGX Box*19''/23'' Rack-mount
    *Telcordia GR-1221-CORE&G-1209-CORE Compliant.
    *Premium spec available upon request. (P/S:Premium Grade/Standard Grade)
    *Typical value at +23°C without connectors losses.

     

    2×N PLC Splitter Specifications

     

    Ports 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64
    Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max(P/S) 4.1/4.3 7.4/7.6 10.8/11.0 14.3/14.5 17.3/17.5 20.7/21.5
    Loss Uniformity (dB) Max 0.8 0.8 1.5 2.0 2.5 2.5
    PDL (dB) Max 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.4 0.4
    Return Loss (dB) Min UPC:50 APC:55
    Directivity (dB) Min 55
    Standard Input Fiber Bend Insensitive SM Dual Fiber(ITU G.657A)
    Standard Output Fiber Bend Insensitive SM Ribbon Fiber(ITU G.657A)
    Standard Output Color Blue,Orange,Green,Brown,Grey,White,Red,Black(TIA/EIA 598-B)
    Max.Optical Power(mw) 300
    Humidity Range(rh) 5%~85%
    Operating Temperature(°C) -40~85
    Storage Temperature(°C) -40~85
    Connector Options FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000
    Packaging Options Bare Device*Mini Tube*ABS Module*LGX Box*19''/23'' Rack-mount
    *Telcordia GR-1221-CORE&G-1209-CORE Compliant.
    *Premium spec available upon request. (P/S:Premium Grade/Standard Grade)
    *Typical value at +23°C without connectors losses.

     

    1 x 4 Singlemode Fiber Optic Splitter Couper With SC / APC Connector

     

    Competitive Advantage

     

    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

     

    Certificate of qualification

    1 x 4 Singlemode Fiber Optic Splitter Couper With SC / APC Connector

     

    Our Team

    1 x 4 Singlemode Fiber Optic Splitter Couper With SC / APC Connector

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)