SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable Assemblies

SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    Single Tube Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable 1 Fiber OptiTap To SC/APC Jumper Cord

    China Single Tube Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable 1 Fiber OptiTap To SC/APC Jumper Cord supplier
    Single Tube Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable 1 Fiber OptiTap To SC/APC Jumper Cord supplier Single Tube Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable 1 Fiber OptiTap To SC/APC Jumper Cord supplier Single Tube Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable 1 Fiber OptiTap To SC/APC Jumper Cord supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: OptiTap

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 5PCS
    Packaging Details: according to the requirement of customer
    Delivery Time: 3-5 days
    Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union,Paypal
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Model Number: SC/APC Fiber Type: Singlemode
    Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS Color: Yellow
    Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Return Loss: >65dB

    1 fiber Single-Tube singlemode cable OptiTap to SC/APC Jumper Cord

     

    The cable assembly with factory-terminated, environmentally sealed and hardened connectors to reduce the cost and the time of drop cable deployment in optical access networks. The OptiTap single-fiber cable assembly is specifically designed to significantly reduce required drop cable installation.

     

    Features And Benefits

    1.Smaller profile and reduced bend-radius
    Designed for rapid connection to external flush-mounted bulkhead adapters on terminals or closures

    2.Robust design keeps connector intact during installation
    Integral pulling eye/connector cap designed for 100 lb maximum pulling tension

     

    Temperature Range

    Operation -40 °C to 70 °C (-40 °F to 158 °F )

     

    Optical Specifications

    Insertion loss, typical ≤ 0.2 dB

    Reflectance, typical >-60 dB

     

    Single Tube Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable 1 Fiber OptiTap To SC/APC Jumper Cord
     

    Competitive Advantage

     

    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)