SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Splitter

1:8 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter,MicroType/Stainless Steel Tube, With SC/APC Connector

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    1:8 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter,MicroType/Stainless Steel Tube, With SC/APC Connector

    China 1:8 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter,MicroType/Stainless Steel Tube, With SC/APC Connector supplier
    1:8 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter,MicroType/Stainless Steel Tube, With SC/APC Connector supplier 1:8 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter,MicroType/Stainless Steel Tube, With SC/APC Connector supplier 1:8 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter,MicroType/Stainless Steel Tube, With SC/APC Connector supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: shenzhen
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: 1:8 SC/APC PLC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10
    Packaging Details: Individual Box or According to Customer's Request
    Delivery Time: in 3 days
    Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Model Number:: 1*8PLC Ferrule Polish:: APC,UPC,PC
    Delivery Detail:: 1-3dyas

    1:8 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter,MicroType/Stainless Steel Tube, With SC/APC Connector

     

     

    Quick Details

    • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    • Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    • Model Number: 1:8
    • Length: Customize
    • Connector: FC, SC, LC, ST
    • Ferrule Polish: APC,UPC,PC
    • Splitting Ratio: 1*2, 1*8, 1*16, 1*32, 2*16, 2*32, 2*64...
    • Loose Tube Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
    • Operating temperature: -40℃ - 85℃
    • Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS

     

     

    1.  Features


    Various coupling ratio
    Single mode and multi mode available
    Low insertion loss, low PDL
    Environmental stable
    Industry standard and custom housing available
    Variety of connectors available 
    1x2, 1x4 and 1x n customized couplers configuration available

     

     

    2.   Applications


    Optical communication system
    System and signal monitoring
    CATV Systems & Fiber Sensors
    Fiber to the home (FTTH)
    Network redundancy 
    Laser splitting

     

     3.  specifications

     

    Parameter

    Configuration

    N x 4(N=1,2,16)

    N x 8 (N=1,2,8)

    N x 16 (N=1,2,16)

    N x 32 (N=1,2,32)

    Operate Wavelength(nm)

    1310/1550, or customized

    Bandwidth(nm)

    ±20

    Max.Excess Loss(dB)

    0.2

    0.3

    0.4

    0.5

    Typ.Insertion Loss(dB)

    6.2

    9.3

    12.4

    15.5

    Max.Insertion Loss(dB)

    6.8

    10.2

    13.6

    17

    Uniformity(dB)

    1.2

    1.8

    2.4

    3

    PDL(dB)

    0.08

    0.12

    0.16

    0.2

    Thermal Stability(dB)

    0.2

    0.3

    0.4

    0.5

    Directivity(dB)

    >≥60

    Operate Temperature(°C)

    -40~ +70

    Lead Length(m)

    1 or customized

    Lead Type(mm)

    φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

     

    1:8 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter,MicroType/Stainless Steel Tube, With SC/APC Connector

     

    Competitive Advantage
    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)