1*32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter G657A1 Fiber With SC / UPC Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC/UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

High Light:

multimode fiber splitter

,

single mode fiber splitter

Product Description

 

1*32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter G657A1 Fiber With SC / UPC Connector

 

 

Quick Details:

Model Number: DYS-1*32 PLCS

Production Standards:: Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

Operating Wavelength:: 1260-1650nm

Connetor Type:: SC,FC,ST,LC or customized

Return Loss:: 50(UPC),55(APC)

Fiber type:: G652.D, G657.A

 

 

Specifications

1x32 PLC Splitter for PON

1) PDL 0.1dB

2) RL: UPC:50 APC:55

3) 1260~1650nm

4) ABS box or Micro type

 

We are professional OEM/ODM manufacturer , until now we have established a long and lasting business relationship with world famous clients such as Siemon , 3M , Emerson , Nexans , Ericssion .Tyco...

 

PLC Splitter Features:

Low Insertion loss

Low PDL

High Return Loss

Uniform Power Splitting

Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

 

PLC Splitter Applications:

FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)
PON

LAN

CATV Systems

 

PLC Splitter Performance Specifications:

Type

1x2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

2x2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

2×64

Operating wavelength(nm)

1260-1650

Insertion loss (dB)

Typical

3.6

6.8

10.0

13.0

16.5

20.5

4.0

7.3

10.5

13.5

17.0

20.5

Maximum

3.8

7.2

10.7

13.9

17.2

22.0

4.2

7.6

10.8

14.0

17.5

22.0

Uniformity (dB)

Typical

0.4

0.5

0.6

1.0

1.0

2.5

0.6

0.8

1.0

1.5

2.0

2.0

Maximum

0.6

0.8

1.0

1.4

1.6

2.5

0.8

1.0

1.5

2.0

2.5

2.5

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

Typical

0.1

0.1

0.15

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.1

0.1

0.1

0.2

0.2

0.2

Maximum

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.4

0.4

Wavelength dependent loss (dB)

Typical

0.1

0.1

0.15

0.3

0.3

0.1

0.1

0.1

0.1

0.1

0.2

0.2

Maximum

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Return loss (dB)

Minimum

UPC:50  APC:55

Directivity (dB)

Minimum

55

Operating temperature (°C)

-20 to 70

Storage temperature (°C)

-40 to 85

Optical fiber type

SMF-28e Or customer required

Optical fiber length (m)

1M or customize

Remarks:

1 . Measured at room temperature and excludes connector loss.

2 . For devices with connectors insertion loss will be 0.3 dB higher.

 

 Ordering Information:  PLC-A-B/C-D/E-F/G-H

 

A

B/C

D/E

F/G

H

PLC

Port

Input/Output Pigtail Type

Input/Output 

Fiber Length

Input/Output Connector

Package

Type

PLC

102=1 x 2

104=1 x 4

108=1 x 8

116=1 x 16

132=1 x 32

164=1 x 64

202=2 x 2

204=2 x 4

208=2 x 8

216=2 x 16

232=2 x 32

1=900um loose tube
2=2.0mm loose tube

3=3.0mm loose tube

 

05=0.5M

……

10=1.0M

…….

15=1.5M

……

0=None

FU=FC/UPC

FA=FC/APC

SU=SC/UPC

SA=SC/APC

LU=LC/UPC

LA=LC/APC

ST=ST

 

X=Others

P2=100 x 80 x 10.5

mm

P3=120 x 80 x 18

mm

P4=140 x 115 x 18

mm

XL=1,2,3,4U LGX Module

 

X=Others

1*32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter G657A1 Fiber With SC / UPC Connector 0

 

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Certificate of qualification

1*32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter G657A1 Fiber With SC / UPC Connector 1

 

Our Team

1*32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter G657A1 Fiber With SC / UPC Connector 2