1 × 2 PLC LC / APC to LC / UPC Optical Fiber Splitter Singlemode Dual Window For Optical Communication System

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: 1*2 PLC Splitter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,CATV Product Name: PLC Splitter
Connector: SC/APC/UPC Material: PVC Option
Warranty: 1 Years Color: White,blue,gray
High Light:

multimode fiber splitter

,

single mode fiber splitter

Product Description

1 × 2 PLC LC / APC to LC / UPC Optical Fiber Splitter Singlemode Dual Window For Optical Communication System

 

Quick Details:

 

Model Number: 1*2 PLC LC

Type: 1*2

Clupler type: Dual window

Connecter: LC/APC-LC/UPC

Cable OD: 0.3mm

Cable mode: singlemode

Directivity: >50dB

 

Features

 

Various coupling ratio


Single mode and multi mode available


Low insertion loss, low PDL


Environmental stable


Industry standard and custom housing available


Variety of connectors available 


1x2, 1x4 and 1x n customized couplers configuration available

 

 

 Applications


Optical communication system


System and signal monitoring


CATV Systems & Fiber Sensors


Fiber to the home (FTTH)


Network redundancy 


Laser splitting

 

 

 specifications

 

Parameter

Configuration

N x 4(N=1,2,16)

N x 8 (N=1,2,8)

N x 16 (N=1,2,16)

N x 32 (N=1,2,32)

Operate Wavelength(nm)

1310/1550, or customized

Bandwidth(nm)

±20

Max.Excess Loss(dB)

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.5

Typ.Insertion Loss(dB)

6.2

9.3

12.4

15.5

Max.Insertion Loss(dB)

6.8

10.2

13.6

17

Uniformity(dB)

1.2

1.8

2.4

3

PDL(dB)

0.08

0.12

0.16

0.2

Thermal Stability(dB)

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.5

Directivity(dB)

>≥60

Operate Temperature(°C)

-40~ +70

Lead Length(m)

1 or customized

Lead Type(mm)

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 

1 × 2 PLC LC / APC to LC / UPC Optical Fiber Splitter Singlemode Dual Window For Optical Communication System 0

 

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Certificate of qualification

1 × 2 PLC LC / APC to LC / UPC Optical Fiber Splitter Singlemode Dual Window For Optical Communication System 1

 

Our Team

 

1 × 2 PLC LC / APC to LC / UPC Optical Fiber Splitter Singlemode Dual Window For Optical Communication System 2