SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Splitter

1*16 PLC Splitter / Optical Fiber Splitter With SC/APC Connectors With 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0mm Cable

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

1*16 PLC Splitter / Optical Fiber Splitter With SC/APC Connectors With 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0mm Cable

China 1*16 PLC Splitter / Optical Fiber Splitter With SC/APC Connectors With 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0mm Cable supplier
1*16 PLC Splitter / Optical Fiber Splitter With SC/APC Connectors With 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0mm Cable supplier 1*16 PLC Splitter / Optical Fiber Splitter With SC/APC Connectors With 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0mm Cable supplier 1*16 PLC Splitter / Optical Fiber Splitter With SC/APC Connectors With 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0mm Cable supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: 1*16 PLC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: 60-100usd/piece
Packaging Details: 1pcs/box
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

1*16 PLC Splitter / Optical Fiber Splitter With SC/APC Connectors With 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0mm Cable

 

 

 

Quick Details

Brand Name: DYS
Model Number: 1*16 PLC 
Insertion Loss≤0.5 dB
Return Loss(dB):UPC:50  APC:60
Operating Temperature(°C):-40~85
Connector Type:SC/APC
 
1. Specifications
 

Parameters

Specifications

Units

Remark

Channel Number

1×16

 

 

Operation Wavelength

1280 ~ 1650

nm

 

Insertion Loss

≤17.4

dB

 

Uniformity

≤1.5

dB

 

Polarization Dependent Loss

0.2

dB

 

Return Loss

≥50

dB

 

Directivity

≥55

dB

 

Fiber Type

G657A

 

 

Pigtail

Input: 0.9 /2.0/3.0mm Cable

 

 

Connector

SC/APC

N/A

<0.3dB

 
1.2          Environmental requirements

Parameters

Specifications

Units

Remark

Operating Temperature

-40 ~ +85

°C

 

Storage Temperature

-60 ~ +85

°C

 

 

 

 

Picture
1*16 PLC Splitter / Optical Fiber Splitter With SC/APC Connectors With 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0mm Cable
 
Competitive Advantage
 
DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)