1 × 16 PLC FC / APC Singlemode Optical Fiber Splitter For Optical Communication System

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: FC/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

High Light:

single mode fiber splitter

,

fiber optic cable splitter

Product Description

1 × 16 PLC FC / APC Singlemode Optical Fiber Splitter For Optical Communication System

 

 

Quick Details:

 

Model Number: FC/APC

Type: 1x16

Mode: Singlemode

Connector type: FC/APC

Cable materal: PVC

Cable OD: 3.0mm

Operation Wavelength: 1280 ~ 1650nm

 

 

1.1          Optical specifications     

                                      

Parameters

Specifications

Units

Remark

Channel Number

1×16

 

 

Operation Wavelength

1280 ~ 1650

nm

 

Insertion Loss

≤17.4

dB

 

Uniformity

≤1.5

dB

 

Polarization Dependent Loss

0.2

dB

 

Return Loss

≥50

dB

 

Directivity

≥55

dB

 

Fiber Type

G657A

 

 

Pigtail

Input: 0.9 /2.0/3.0mm Cable

 

 

Output: Fan-out splitter with 0.9 /2.0/3.0mm Cable

 

 

Fiber Length

2.05

m

±0.05

Connector

SC,FC,LC,ST,MU……

N/A

<0.3dB

 

 1 × 16 PLC FC / APC Singlemode Optical Fiber Splitter For Optical Communication System 0

 

1.2          Environmental requirements

 

Parameters

Specifications

Units

Remark

Operating Temperature

-40 ~ +85

°C

 

Storage Temperature

-60 ~ +85

°C

 

 

      

2.  Features:

 

Various coupling ratio

 

Single mode and multi mode available

 

Low PDL, low excess loss, low insertion loss

 

Environmental stable

 

Standard type, compact size

 

Variety of connectors available

 

 

3.  Applications:

 

Optical communication system

 

Signal monitoring

 

CATV Systems & Fiber Sensors

 

Fiber to the home (FTTH)

 

Network redundancy

 

Laser splitting

 

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Certificate of qualification

 

1 × 16 PLC FC / APC Singlemode Optical Fiber Splitter For Optical Communication System 1

 

1 × 16 PLC FC / APC Singlemode Optical Fiber Splitter For Optical Communication System 2